Rush County

extension news notice

Purdue Extension: Expert Resources for COVID-19
Read More ››

2020 Virtual Fair Results and Recognition

August 20, 2020
Fair Logo

We are so proud of all the hard work our 4-Hers put into their projects this year! We know it hasn't been ideal, but our members proved that they could persevere through tough times.

Click the link below to see the results for ATV Poster, Aerospace, Geology, Health, Veterinary Science, Welding, and Woodworking.

2020 Virtual Fair Results 1

ATV POSTER: level 3

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Trevor Linville

AEROSPACE: level 2

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Jake Lilly

Blue: Griffin Norris

AEROSPACE: level 3

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Samuel Sterrett

 GEOLOGY: level 2

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Jacob Schwendenman

HEALTH: level 1

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue: Jaylynn Geise

HEALTH: level 3

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue: Megan Walls

VETERINARY SCIENCE: level1

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Adeline Horn

VETERINARY SCIENCE: level 2

Blue: Andi Berkemeier

Blue: Jorja Ellis

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Lila French

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Parker Wicker

VETERINARY SCIENCE: level 3

Res. Grand Champion, Res. Champion, Blue Star: Jeremiah Geise

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Nicholas Neuman

WELDING: level 1

Red: Hayden Roberts

Red: Brody Terrell

WELDING: level 3

 Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Levi Marlatt

WELDING: level 4

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Tristan Carmony

 WOODWORKING: level A

Blue: Katelyn Corn

Blue: Adeline Horn

Red: Beau McCallister

Res. Champion, Blue: Jaylynn Geise

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue: Carson Ripberger

WOODWORKING: level B

Res. Champion, Blue: Jorja Geise

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue: Liam Gurley

WOODWORKING: level D

Red: Nick Amos

Red: Michael Fudge

Red: Shaun Fudge

 

Click the link below to see the results for Collections, Computer Arts, Electric, Shooting Sports, Sport Fishing, and Sports.

2020 Virtual Fair Results 2

COLLECTIONS: level 2

Blue: Luke Padgett

COLLECTIONS: level 3

Red: Lillian Krodel

Res. Grand Champion, Res. Champion, Blue: Hunter Norris

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Will Feebeck

COMPUTER ARTS: level 1

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Charlotte Caviness

COMPUTER ARTS: level 3

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Carley Jobe

ELECTRIC: Div. 1

Red: Caleb Jessup

Blue: Trimm Anderson

Blue: Carson Ripberger

Blue: Joshua Cain

Blue: Jaylynn Geise

Blue: Austin Miller

Blue: John Wehr

Res. Champion, Blue: Katelyn Corn

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue: Cade Gurley

ELECTRIC: Div. 2

Blue: Liam Gurley

Blue: Hayden Roberts

Blue: Cory Schwendenman

Blue: Gavin Sherwood

Res. Champion, Blue: Ethan Wehr

Champion, State Fair, Blue: Nathan King

ELECTRIC: level 3

Red: Korbin Mastin

Red: Aiden Wehr

Champion, State Fair, Blue: Jorja Geise

ELECTRIC: Advanced

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue: Jonathan Starke

SHOOTING SPORTS: level 1

Res. Champion, Blue: Nathan King

Champion, State Fair, Blue: Gavin Sharp

SHOOTING SPORTS: level 2

Champion, State Fair, Blue: Dustin King

SHOOTING SPORTS: level 3

Blue: Braiden Hunter

Blue: Trevor Hunter

Blue: Trevor Linville

Res. Grand Champion, Res. Champion, Blue: Makenzie Sharp

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue: Sara Brumfield

SPORT FISHING: level 1

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Ty Ellis

SPORTS: level 1

Completion: Isabella Oestreich

Res. Grand Champion, Res. Champion, Blue Star: Josie Corn

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Adeline Horn

SPORTS: level 2

Champion, Blue Star: Andi Berkemeier

 

Click the link below to see the results for Cake Decorating, Foods, Microwave Cooking, Child Development, Cloverbuds, Genealogy, and Leadership.

2020 Virtual Fair Results 3

CAKE DECORATING: level 1

Blue: Olivia Laswell

Blue: Sarah Hurst

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Olivia Naylor

CAKE DECORATING: level 2

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Makenna Ripberger

CAKE DECORATING: level 3

Blue: Maygan McCloud

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Anna White

FOOD PRESERVATION: level A- Grade 3

Blue: Zach Amos

Res. Champion, Blue: Jaylynn Geise

Champion, State Fair, Blue: Katelyn Corn

FOOD PRESERVATION: level B- Grade 5

Champion, State Fair, Blue: Jorja Geise

FOOD PRESERVATION: level B- Grade 6

Champion, State Fair, Blue: Kaleb Amos

FOOD PRESERVATION: level C- Grade 7-9

Blue Star: Grace Henry

Blue Star: Isabella Wilson

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Jocelyn Cain

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Maggie Fudge

FOOD PRESERVATION: Level D- Grade 10-12

Res. Champion, Blue: Alexis Fizer

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Grace Muir

FOOD PREPARATION: Level A- Grade 3

Blue: Zach Amos

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Katelyn Corn

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

FOOD PREPARATION: Level A- Grade 4

Blue: Allison Henry

Blue: Maggie Wicker

Res. Champion, Blue: Elizabeth Wilkinson

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Adeline Horn

FOOD PREPARATION: Level B- Grade 5

Red: Claire Angle

Red: Erin Kuhn

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Audrey Waits

FOOD PREPARATION: Level B- Grade 6

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Samuel Pavey

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Hayden Roberts

FOOD PREPARATION: Level C- Baked Yeast Bread Sticks or Rolls

Red: Abby Hedrick

Res. Champion, Blue: Kelby Roberts

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Audrey Angle

FOOD PREPARATION: Level C- Baked Yeast Bread

Red: Kendra Buckley

Blue: Claire Waits

Red: Harleigh Weber

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Gabrielle Pavey

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Mallory Angle

FOOD PREPARATION: Level D- Fruit Pie

Blue: Kourtney Ash

Blue: Carly Buckley

Blue: Alexis Fizer

Blue Star: Kylee Macy

Blue Star: Abigail Sloan

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Nicholas Neuman

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Annika Marlow

MICROWAVE COOKING: Level A- Grade 3

Res. Champion, Blue: Emmalyn McCallister

Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

MICROWAVE COOKING: Level B- Grade 5

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

MICROWAVE COOKING: Level D- Grade 11

Blue: Jacob Carroll

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Joleigh Geise

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Nicholas Neuman

CHILD DEVELOPMENT: Level A

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue: Jaylynn Geise

CHILD DEVELOPMENT: Level B

Champion, State Fair, Blue: Jorja Geise

CHILD DEVELOPMENT: Level C

Champion, State Fair, Blue: Savannah Abrams

CHILD DEVELOPMENT: Level D

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue: Joleigh Geise

CLOVERBUDS

Trevor Lilly

Lyllian Beaman

Ezra Holland

Ashlynn Oakes

Allisa Hoeing

Evie Wicker

Erin Schwendenman

Morgan Jones

Drew Sherwood

Gabriella Hancock

Alexandra Wilson

Maria Mosburg

Natalie Dora

Jody Mahan

Noah Gates

Claire Buzzard

Nicole Angle

Maverick Davis

GENEALOGY: Div. 1

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Elizabeth Wilkinson

GENEALOGY: Div. 3

Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

LEADERSHIP: Level 1

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

LEADERSHIP: Level 2

Champion, Blue Star: Catherine Neuman

LEADERSHIP: Level 3

Res. Grand Champion, Res. Champion, Blue Star: Nick Amos

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Nicholas Neuman 

 

Click the link below to see the results for Photography, Floriculture, Garden, Beekeeping, Entomology, Crops, and Tractor.

2020 Virtual Fair Results 4

PHOTOGRAPHY: Level 1: Color Prints

Blue Star: Adeline Horn

Blue: Lily Miller

Blue: Maggie Wicker

Blue: Ava Leising

Blue: Penelope Davis

Red: Joey Berkemeier

Blue: Taylor Sparks

Res. Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Paul Hurst

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Anna Beth Chastain

PHOTOGRAPHY: Level 2: Color Prints

Red: Brooklyn Newbold

Blue: Andi Berkemeier

Red: Rylie Ging

Red: Liam Gurley

State Fair, Blue Star: Jorja Ellis

Res. Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Brittney Mahan

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Catherine Neuman

PHOTOGRAPHY: Level 2: Color Salon

Res. Champion, Blue: Jenna Lawler

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Josie Gurley

PHOTOGRAPHY: Level 3: Color Prints

Red: Zoe Mann

Blue: Vivian Rose

Red: Ariel Winters

Res. Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Nicholas Neuman

Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Kylee Macy

PHOTOGRAPHY: Level 3: Black & White Salon

Champion, Blue: Adam Gulley

PHOTOGRAPHY: Level 3: Color Salon

Blue: Shaun Fudge

Blue: Jeremiah Geise

Blue: Ty Ervine

Red: Joleigh Geise

Red: Michael Fudge

Blue: Audrey Gulley

Blue: Kendra Buckley

Red: Nova Tackett

Blue Star: Nick Amos

Blue Star: Araceli Leon

Res. Champion, State Fair, Blue Star: Makenzie Sharp

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Carly Buckley

FLORICULTURE: Level A

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Katelyn Corn

FLORICULTURE: Level C

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Regan Padgett

FLORICULTURE: Level D

State Fair, Champion, Blue: Makenzie Sharp

GARDEN POSTER

Completion: Isabella Oestreich

GARDEN: 5-Plate

Res. Grand Champion, Res. Champion, Blue Star: Connor Hodson

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Neeko Hodson

GARDEN: 3-Plate

Champion, Blue Star: Adeline Horn

GARDEN: Onions

Blue: Aiden Wehr

GARDEN: Squash, Zucchini, or Cocozelle

Blue: Aiden Wehr

BEEKEEPING: Independent Study

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Jeremiah Geise

ENTOMOLOGY: Level 3 Poster

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue: Jeremiah Geise

CORN: Beginner

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Trimm Anderson

CORN: Advanced: 10 Ears

Champion, Blue: Lincoln Peggs

CORN: Advanced: Stalks

Champion, Blue: Lincoln Peggs

CORN: Advanced: Shelled Gallon

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Nicholas Neuman

SOYBEANS: Advanced: Gallon Bag

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Nicholas Neuman

HAY: Advanced: Alfalfa

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Korbin Mastin

HAY: Advanved: Mixed

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Nicholas Neuman

TRACTOR: Poster

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue: Gavin Sherwood

TRACTOR: Maintenance/Safety Skill Video: Junior

1st: Brody Terrell

2nd: Will Cowan

3rd: Kyle Spaeth

4th: Adam Spaeth

5th: Cate Neuman

TRACTOR: Maintenance/Safety Skill Video: Senior

1st: Levi Marlatt

TRACTOR: Maintenance/Safety Lesson: Senior

1st: Jonathan Starke

2nd: Alex Spaeth

3rd: Nicholas Hoeing

TRACTOR: Senior Ag Driving Contest

1st: Levi Marlatt

TRACTOR: Junior Ag Driving Contest

1st: Will Cowan

2nd: Brody Terrell

TRACTOR: Senior Zero-Turn Driving Contest

1st: Jonathan Starke

2nd: Trevor Linville

TRACTOR: Junior Zero-Turn Driving Contest

1st: Gavin Sherwood

1st Year Participant: Levi Moore

TRACTOR: Senior Lawn & Garden Driving Contest

1st: Olivia Wehr

TRACTOR: Junior Lawn & Garden Driving Contest

1st: Aiden Wehr

2nd: Ethan Wehr

3rd: John Wehr

Thank you to our Tractor Contest Award Sponsors: Charles & Lurinda Smith & Family, Lemmons Tractor Service, Koenig Equipment, and 1st Choice Seeds – Brian Marlatt.

Tractor Videos and Lessons can be found on our Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLkifQJTjptNhcBc4L5SizlmgYCJ8x7YGK.

 

Click the link below to see the results for Consumer Clothing, Sewing, Recycling, Scrapbooking, Gift Wrapping, Fine Arts, Models, Needlecrafts, Other Crafts, Home Environment, Rabbit Poster, Poultry Poster, Cat Poster, and Dog Poster.

2020 Virtual Fair Results 5

CONSUMER CLOTHING: Beginner

Blue Star: Katelyn Corn

Blue Star: Anna Beth Chastain

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

CONSUMER CLOTHING: Intermediate

Blue Star: Catherine Neuman

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Savannah Abrams

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Abby Hill

CONSUMER CLOTHING: Advanced

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Joleigh Geise

SEWING: NON-WEARABLE: Grade 4

Res. Champion, Blue: Ava Leising

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Elizabeth Wilkinson

SEWING: NON-WEARABLE: Grade 5

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Claire Angle

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Melaney Mahan

SEWING: NON-WEARABLE: Grade 6

State Fair, Champion, Blue: Lauren Megee

SEWING: WEARABLE: Grade 3

Blue Star: John Wehr

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Mollie Corn

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

SEWING: WEARABLE: Grade 4

Blue Star: Olivia Naylor

Blue Star: Ethan Wehr

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Maggie Wicker

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Allison Henry

SEWING: WEARABLE: Grade 5

Blue Star: Aiden Wehr

Res. Champion, Blue: Jorja Geise

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Ellie Johnson

SEWING: WEARABLE: Grade 6

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Makenna Ripberger

SEWING: WEARABLE: Level D: Informal or Casual Wear

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Kelby Roberts

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Kendra Buckley

SEWING: WEARABLE: Level D: Dress Up

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Violet Wehr

SEWING: WEARABLE: Level D: Separates

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Olivia Wehr

SEWING: WEARABLE: Level D: Free Choice

Blue Star: Joleigh Geise

Blue Star: Isabella Wilson

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Sophia Dora

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Carly Buckley

RECYCLING: Level A

Blue Star: Cade Gurley

Blue: Drew Miller

Blue Star: Ava Leising

Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

Blue Star: Cory Schwendenman

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Adeline Horn

Champion, Blue Star: Althea Tellas

RECYCLING: Level B

Blue Star: Jorja Geise

Blue: Kennedy Miller

Blue: Samuel Pavey

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Audrey Waits

Champion, Blue Star: McKenna Norris

RECYCLING: Level C

Blue: Gabrielle Pavey

Blue: Trevor Hunter

Blue Star: Lucas Winters

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Kendra Buckley

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Regan Padgett

RECYCLING: Level D

Blue: Courtney Jackman

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Lexi Schwendenman

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Jeremiah Geise

SCRAPBOOKING: Level A

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

Champion, Blue Star: Katen Mastin

SCRAPBOOKING: Level B

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

Champion, Blue Star: Catherine Neuman

SCRAPBOOKING: Level C

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Olivia Smith

Champion, Blue Star: Gabrielle Pavey

SCRAPBOOKING: Level D

Blue: Morgan Daniels

Blue Star: Nicole Sammons

Res. Grand Champion, Res. Champion, Blue Star: Ashley Todd

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Kourtney Ash

GIFT WRAPPING: Level A

Champion, Blue: Jaylynn Geise

GIFT WRAPPING: Level B

Blue: Lila French

Res. Champion, Blue: Abby Hill

Champion, Blue: Jorja Geise

GIFT WRAPPING: Level C

Champion, Blue: Claire Waits

GIFT WRAPPING: Level D

Blue: Caraline Gettinger

Res. Grand Champion, Res. Champion, Blue: Joleigh Geise

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Lillian Robinson

FINE ARTS: Drawing: Level A

Blue: Annie Buzzard

Blue: Elaine Angle

Blue: Elizabeth Robben

Blue: Jaylynn Geise

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Allison Henry

Champion, Blue Star: Sarah Hurst

FINE ARTS: Drawing: Level B

Blue: Kennedy Miller

Blue: Cierra Christmas

Blue: Melaney Mahan

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

Champion, Blue Star: Paul Hurst

FINE ARTS: Drawing: Level C

Blue: Dustin King

Blue: Tristan Norris

Blue Star: Ashleigh Spaeth

Blue Star: Trisha Morgan

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Brittany Mahan

Champion, Blue Star: Brooklyn Newbold

FINE ARTS: Drawing: Level D

Blue: Carly Buckley

Blue: Jeremiah Geise

Blue Star: Jaelynn Elwell

Blue Star: Nicholas Neuman

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Savanah Snow

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Maddi Turner

FINE ARTS: Painting: Level A

Champion, Blue Star: Katen Mastin

FINE ARTS: Painting: Level B

Blue: Jorja Geise

Blue: Josie Corn

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Kelsey Morgan

Champion, Blue Star: Lila French

FINE ARTS: Painting: Level C

Champion, Blue: Emma Hedrick

FINE ARTS: Painting: Level D

Blue: Cassidy Tellas

Blue Star: Nicholas Neuman

Blue Star: Nakia Palmer

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Abigail Herbert

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Lexey Yager

ARTS & CRAFTS: Models: Level B

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Kolten Lee

ARTS & CRAFTS: Embroidery/Crewel: Level A

Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

ARTS & CRAFTS: Embroidery/Crewel: Level B

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

ARTS & CRAFTS: Needlecrafts: Crochet: Level A

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Ceramics: Level B:

Blue: Makenna Ripberger

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Kelsey Morgan

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Abriana Self

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Ceramics: Level C

Blue: Jocelyn Cain

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Ruby White

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Trisha Morgan

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Ceramics: Level D

Red: Jordan Burton

Blue: Sara Brumfield

Blue Star: Kourtney Ash

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Anna White

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Lexey Yager

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Latch Hook: Level A

Blue: Elsie Robben

Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Latch Hook: Level B

Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Latch Hook: Level C

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Kylee Herbert

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Construction Toys: Level A

Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

Blue: Cade Gurley

Blue Star: Hudson Harpring

Blue Star: Nathan Lee

Blue Star: Drew Miller

Blue: Brian Muir

Blue: Brady Newbold

Blue Star: Carson Ripberger

Blue Star: Gavin Sharp

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Adeline Horn

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Cory Schwendenman

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Construction Toys: Level B

Blue Star: Charlotte Caviness

Blue: Cierra Christmas

Blue: Jorja Geise

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Makenna Ripberger

Champion, Blue Star: Noah Lee

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Construction Toy: Level C

Red: Kindall Dorsey

Blue Star: Trevor Hunter

Red: Jacob Schwendenman

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Dalton Mayhugh

Champion, Blue Star: Reagan Robinson

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Construction Toys: Level D

Red: Caleb Jessup

Blue: Nick Amos

Champion, Blue Star: Alexis Fenimore

ARTS & CRAFTS: Misc. Other Crafts: Level A

Red: Ethan Wehr

Res. Champion, Blue Star: John Wehr

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Katelyn Corn

ARTS & CRAFTS: Misc. Other Crafts: Level B  

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Ty Ellis

Champion, Blue Star: Kenna Palmer

ARTS & CRAFTS: Misc. Other Crafts: Level C

Red: Olivia Wehr

ARTS & CRAFTS: Misc. Other Crafts: Level D

Blue Star: Alexis Howard

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Violet Wehr

Champion, Blue Star: Samantha Spaeth

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Tube & Textile: Level A

 Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

ARTS & CRAFTS: Other Crafts: Tube & Textile: Level B

Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

HOME ENVIRONMENT: Level 1

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Josie Corn

RABBIT POSTER: Level 3

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Olivia Wehr

POULTRY POSTER: Level 1

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Adeline Horn

POULTRY POSTER: Level 3

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Olivia Wehr

CAT POSTER: Level 3

Res. Grand Champion, Res. Champion, Blue Star: Maddi Turner

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Taylor Holzback

DOG POSTER: Level 1

Blue: Joey Berkemeier

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Leland Lee

DOG POSTER: Level 3

Blue Star: Olivia Wehr

Res. Champion, Blue Star: Trevor Linville

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Taylor Holzback

 

Click the link below to see the results for Dog Obedience, Dog Oral Presentation, and the Cat Show.

2020 Virtual Fair Results Dog & Cat

DOG OBEDIENCE: Class 1A

Res. Grand Champion, First: Ty Ellis

DOG OBEDIENCE: Class 1B

Second: Alyssa Moore

First: Jorja Ellis

DOG OBEDIENCE: Class 2A

Second: Eli Pavey

Grand Champion, First: Kizzi Pitman

DOG ORAL PRESENTATION: Junior

Res. Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Alayna Miller

DOG ORAL PRESENATION: Senior

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Jade Edwards

CAT: Domestic Kitten, Long Hair

Champion, Blue: Adeline Horn

CAT: Domestic Adult, Long Hair

Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Jacob Schwendenman

CAT: Domestic Adult, Short Hair

Blue: Lexi Schwendenman

Blue: Cierra Christmas

Reserve Champion, Blue: Katelyn Yeend

Grand Champion, Champion, Blue: Adeline Horn 

Full videos for each dog project member and results video can be found on Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLkifQJTjptNhlUX0lbv6WAbTpMsbuBM46.

Thank you to our Dog & Cat award sponsors: American Family Insurance, Kevin Snyder, Agent; Rush Co. 4-H Council; Sammons Family; and Buck Creek Veterinary Clinic.

 

Click the link below to see the results for Rabbits.

2020 Virtual Fair Results Rabbits

RABBIT: Black Mini Rex, Sr. Buck

3rd: Jaylynn Geise

2nd: Jorja Geise

1st: Jaylynn Geise

RABBIT: Black Mini Rex, Sr. Doe

1st, Best Opposite Sex of Variety: Jorja Geise

RABBIT: Black Mini Rex, Jr. Buck

2nd: Jorja Geise

1st, Best of Variety: Jorja Geise

RABBIT: Black Mini Rex, Jr. Doe

1st: Jaylynn Geise

RABBIT: Broken Mini Rex, Sr. Buck

6th: Jaylynn Geise

5th: Jorja Geise

4th: Jaylynn Geise

3rd: Jaylynn Geise

2nd: Jake Lilly

1st, Best of Variety: Jorja Geise

RABBIT: Broken Mini Rex, Sr. Doe

1st, Best Opposite Sex of Variety: Jorja Geise

RABBIT: Otter Mini Rex, Sr. Buck

1st: Jorja Geise

RABBIT: Otter Mini Rex, Jr. Buck

1st, Best of Variety, Best of Breed, Best 4 Class, Best in Show: Jorja Geise

RABBIT: White Mini Rex, Sr. Buck

2nd: Jorja Geise

1st: Jaylynn Geise

RABBIT: White Mini Rex, Jr. Buck

1st, Best of Variety: Jaylynn Geise

RABBIT: White Mini Rex, Sr. Doe

2nd: Jorja Geise

1st, Best Opposite Sex of Variety, Best Opposite Sex of Breed: Jaylynn Geise

RABBIT: White Mini Rex, Jr. Doe

1st: Jorja Geise

RABBIT: Black Havana, Sr. Buck

1st, Best of Variety, Best of Breed: Adeline Horn

RABBIT: Black Havana, Jr. Doe

1st, Best Opposite Sex of Variety, Best Opposite Sex of Breed: Adeline Horn

RABBIT: Broken Havana, Jr. Buck

1st, Best Opposite Sex of Variety: Adeline Horn

RABBIT: Broken Havana, Sr. Doe

1st, Best of Variety: Adeline Horn

RABBIT: Chocolate Havana, Sr. Buck

1st, Best of Variety: Adeline Horn

RABBIT: Solid Mini Lop, Sr. Buck

1st, Best Opposite Sex of Variety, Best Opposite Sex of Breed: Vivian Rose

RABBIT: Solid Mini Lop, Sr. Doe

1st, Best of Variety, Best of Breed: Jenna Lawler

RABBIT: Broken Holland Lop, Sr. Buck

1st, Best of Variety, Best of Breed: Maggie Wicker

RABBIT: Tort Lionhead, Sr. Doe

1st, Best of Variety, Best of Breed: Jorja Geise

RABBIT: Red New Zealand, Sr. Buck

1st, Best of Variety, Best of Breed: Jenna Lawler

RABBIT: Californian, Sr. Buck

1st, Best Opposite Sex of Breed: Jenna Lawler

RABBIT: Californian, Sr. Doe

1st, Best of Breed, Best 6 Class: Jenna Lawler

RABBIT: Crossbred

1st, Best Crossbred: Nick Lawler

RABBIT: Meat Pens

4th: Nick Lawler

3rd: Jenna Lawler

2nd, Res. Grand Champion: Caleb Jessup

1st, Grand Champion: Jaylynn Geise

RABBIT: Fryer

3rd: Caleb Jessup

2nd: Jorja Geise

1st: Jaylynn Geise

RABBIT AMBASSADOR: Novice

Champion: Jaylynn Geise

RABBIT AMBASSADOR: Junior

Champion: Jorja Geise

RABBIT AMBASSADOR: Intermediate

Champion: Jake Lilly

Full showmanship video for each rabbit ambassador participant can be found on Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLkifQJTjptNhEMxGYpBwBQ6DGDjcXemFh.

Thank you to our Rabbit award sponsors: Spencer's Workwear; Rush Co. 4-H Council; Brent & Cindy Dougherty & Family; BioMatrix International - Dr. Nathan Horn; C. Jack & Linda Clarkson; Bill & Lisa Markley & Family; American Family Insurance, Kevin Snyder, Agent; John & Jackie McDaniel; and Chris & Ashley Hoeing. 

 

Click the link below to see the results for Fashion Revue.

2020 Virtual Fair Results Fashion Revue

FASHION REVUE: Grade 3

Blue Star: Mollie Corn

Reserve Champion, Blue Star: John Wehr

Champion, Blue Star: Jaylynn Geise

FASHION REVUE: Grade 4

Blue Star: Ethan Wehr

Blue Star: Olivia Naylor

Reserve Champion, Blue Star: Allison Henry

Champion, Blue Star: Maggie Wicker

FASHION REVUE: Grade 5

Blue Star: Aiden Wehr

Reserve Champion, Blue Star: Jorja Geise

Jr. Res. Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Ellie Johnson

FASHION REVUE: Grade 6

Jr. Grand Champion, Champion, Blue Star: Makenna Ripberger

FASHION REVUE: Informal/Casual Wear

State Fair, Reserve Champion, Blue Star: Kelby Roberts

Res. Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Kendra Buckley

FASHION REVUE: Dress Up

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Violet Wehr

FASHION REVUE: Separates

State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Olivia Wehr

FASHION REVUE: Free Choice

Blue Star: Isabella Wilson

Blue Star: Sophia Dora

State Fair, Reserve Champion, Blue Star: Joleigh Geise

Grand Champion, State Fair, Champion, Blue Star: Carly Buckley

Full videos for each member can be found on Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLkifQJTjptNjK6IJ9YxzU80SvjUubDF56.

Thank you to our Fashion Revue award sponsors: Mrs. Ora T. Lower Memorial Fund, Rush Co. 4-H Council, and In Stitches - Cathy Burkett.

 

Click the link below to see the results for Poultry.

2020 Virtual Fair Results Poultry

POULTRY: Commercial Egg Chicken, Other Than White Shell

Blue: Jorja Ellis

Blue, Res. Grand Champion Comm. Egg Chicken: Adeline Horn

Blue, Grand Champion Comm. Egg Chicken: Adeline Horn

POULTRY: Commercial Meat Chicken, Roaster

Blue, Res. Grand Champion Comm. Meat Chicken: Nick Lawler

Blue, Grand Champion Comm. Meat Chicken: Jenna Lawler

POULTRY: Commercial Meat Duck

Blue: Andrea Branson

Blue, Res. Grand Champion Comm. Meat Duck: Olivia Wehr

Blue, Grand Champion Comm. Meat Duck: Violet Wehr

POULTRY: Commercial Meat Turkey

Blue: Aiden Wehr

Blue: Aiden Wehr

Blue: Matthew Branson

Blue, Res. Grand Champion Comm. Meat Turkey: Ethan Wehr

Blue, Grand Champion Comm. Meat Turkey: John Wehr

POULTRY: American Large Fowl, Dominique

Blue, Champion American: Nick Lawler

POULTRY: Asiatic Large Fowl, Brahma, Light

Blue: Nick Lawler

POULTRY: Asiatic Large Fowl, Cochin, Blue

Blue: Adeline Horn

POULTRY: Asiatic Large Fowl, Langshan, Black

Blue, Res. Champion Asiatic: Andrea Branson

POULTRY: Asiatic Large Fowl, Cochin, Black

Blue, Champion Asiatic, Grand Champion Large Fowl Exhibition Chicken, Reserve Best of Show: Adeline Horn

POULTRY: All Other Large Fowl, Guinea

Blue, Res. Grand Champion Exhibition Guinea: Jenna Lawler

Blue, Res. Champion All Other Large Fowl, Grand Champion Exhibition Guinea: Matthew Branson

POULTRY: All Other Large Fowl, Aseels

Blue: Matthew Branson

Blue: Andrea Branson

POULTRY: All Other Large Fowl, Phoenix

Blue: Andrea Branson

Blue: Matthew Branson

POULTRY: All Other Large Fowl, Sumatra, Blue

Blue, Champion All Other Large Fowl, Res. Grand Champion Large Fowl Exhibition Chicken: Andrea Branson

POULTRY: Old English Game Bantams, Black

Blue: Andrea Branson

POULTRY: Old English Game Bantams, Brown Red

Blue: Logan Tressler

Blue: Matthew Branson

Blue, Res. Champion Old English Game Bantam, Res. Grand Champion Bantam Exhibition Chicken: Matthew Branson

POULTRY: Old English Game Bantams, Lemon Blue

Blue: Andrea Branson

Blue: Andrea Branson

POULTRY: Old English Game Bantams, AOV

Blue, Champion Old English Game Bantam, Grand Champion Bantam Exhibition Chicken: Adeline Horn

POULTRY: RCCL Bantams, Golden Sebright

Blue, Res. Champion RCCL Bantam: John Wehr

Blue, Champion RCCL Bantam: John Wehr

POULTRY: Feather Legged Bantams, Black Langshan

Blue: Jenna Lawler

Blue, Champion Feather Legged Bantam: Jenna Lawler

POULTRY: Feather Legged Bantams, Black Cochin

Blue, Res. Champion Feather Legged Bantam: Zach Tressler

POULTRY: AOCCL Bantams

Blue, Champion AOCCL: Andrea Branson

POULTRY: Exhibition Waterfowl, Runner

Blue: Matthew Branson

Blue: Ethan Wehr

POULTRY: Exhibition Waterfowl, Blue Swedish

Blue: Adeline Horn

Blue: Adeline Horn

POULTRY: Exhibition Waterfowl, Cayuga

Blue: Andrea Branson

POULTRY: Exhibition Waterfowl, Pekin

Blue: Adeline Horn

Blue: Ethan Wehr

Blue: Nick Lawler

POULTRY: Exhibition Waterfowl, Welsh Harlequin

Blue, Res. Grand Champion Exhibition Duck: Adeline Horn

POULTRY: Exhibition Waterfowl, Gray Call Bantum

Blue, Grand Champion Exhibition Duck: Matthew Branson

POULTRY: Exhibition Waterfowl, Brown China

Blue: Nick Lawler

POULTRY: Exhibition Waterfowl, Pilgrim

Blue: Jenna Lawler

POULTRY: Exhibition Waterfowl, African

Blue, Res. Grand Champion Exhibition Goose: Matthew Branson

Blue, Grand Champion Exhibition Goose, Best of Show: Andrea Branson

PIGEON: Fancy, Fantail

Blue: Jenna Lawler

PIGEON: Fancy, Any Other Variety Clean Legs

Blue, Res. Champion Fancy Pigeon: Nick Lawler

PIGEON: Fancy, Any Other Variety Muffed Breeds

Blue, Champion Fancy Pigeon, Grand Champion Pigeon: Matthew Branson

PIGEON: Sporting, Racing Homer, Grizzle

Blue, Res. Champion Sporting Pigeon: Jenna Lawler

PIGEON: Sporting, Any Other Variety Clean Legs

Blue, Champion Sporting Pigeon, Res. Grand Champion Pigeon: Nick Lawler

PIGEON: Utility, King

Blue, Res. Champion Utility Pigeon: Jenna Lawler

PIGEON: Utility, Any Other Variety of Squabbing Breed

Blue, Champion Utility Pigeon: Nick Lawler

Thank you to our Poultry award sponsors: Hoeing Supply, Mike & Diane Branson, Richard & Jeannie Smith, Citizens State Bank, Bunge North America, Lowe's Pellets & Grain, Rush Co. 4-H Council, Falmouth Farm Supply, C. Jack & Linda Clarkson, Duane Smith Family, American Family Insurance- Kevin Snyder- Agent, Cook Family Feed Barn - Jeff & Kim Cook, Marlatt Heating & Cooling, Al & Susie Odum, A Shutter in Time LLC - Dawna Branson, and Clover Industrial Services - Troy Gamble.

 

BEEF: Angus Heifers

1st, Champion: Sydney Springman

2nd, Res. Champion: Addelyn Hamm

3rd: Jessalynn Hamm

4th: Trisha Morgan

5th: Cody Hamm

BEEF: Charolais Composite Heifers

1st, Champion: Audrey Waits

BEEF: Hereford Heifers

1st, Champion, Champion County-Born: Hayden Roberts

2nd, Res. Champion: Kelby Roberts

3rd, Res. Champion County-Born: Abby Hill

4th: Kelby Roberts

BEEF: Maintainer Heifers

1st, Champion: Grant Hill

2nd, Res. Champion: Courtney Jackman

BEEF: Red Angus Heifers

1st, Champion: Olivia Naylor

BEEF: Shorthorn Heifers

1st, Champion: Adeline Horn

2nd, Res. Champion: Adeline Horn

3rd: Adeline Horn

BEEF: Shorthorn Plus Heifers

1st, Champion, Champion County-Born: Adeline Horn

BEEF: Simmental Heifers

1st, Champion, Champion County-Born: Parker Wicker

2nd, Res. Champion, Res. Champion County-Born: Harrison Wicker

BEEF: Sim-Solution Heifers

1st, Champion: Grant Hill

2nd, Res. Champion, Champion County-Born: Cora Owens

BEEF: Heifer Champions

Grand Champion Heifer: Grant Hill (maintainer)

Res. Grand Champion Heifer: Grant Hill (sim-solution)

3rd Overall Heifer: Sydney Springman

Grand Champion County-Born Heifer: Parker Wicker

Res. Grand Champion County-Born Heifer: Adeline Horn

BEEF: Cow/Calf Pair

1st, Champion, Champion County-Born: Claire Waits

2nd, Res. Champion: Jade Hamm

3rd, Res. Champion County-Born: Kelsey Morgan

4th: Trisha Morgan

BEEF: Angus Steers

1st, Champion: Dawsyn Springman

2nd, Res. Champion, Champion County-Born: Alyssa Buhler

3rd, Res. Champion County-Born: Rebekah Buhler

4th: Jacob Williams

BEEF: Chianina Steers

1st, Champion: Daniel Sparks

BEEF: Hereford Steers

1st, Champion, Champion County-Born: Levi Sparks

2nd, Res. Champion, Res. Champion County-Born: Taylor Sparks

3rd: Jacob Williams

4th: Nash Paddack

BEEF: Maine-Anjou Steers

1st, Champion: Jonah Shuppert

BEEF: Red Angus Steers

1st, Champion: Olivia Naylor

BEEF: Shorthorn Steers

1st, Champion, Champion County-Born: Adeline Horn

2nd, Res. Champion, Res. Champion County-Born: Trisha Morgan

BEEF: Shorthorn Plus Steers

1st, Champion: Lux Gordon

2nd, Res. Champion, Champion County-Born: Kelsey Morgan

3rd: Nash Paddack

BEEF: Simmental Steers

1st, Champion: Claire Waits

2nd, Res. Champion: Carly Buckley

BEEF: Crossbred Steers

1st, Champion: Abby Hill

2nd, Res. Champion: Kendra Buckley

3rd: Keisha Buhler

BEEF: Dairy Steers

1st, Champion: Emma Tressler

2nd, Res. Champion: Ella Tressler

BEEF: Steer Champions

Grand Champion Steer: Claire Waits

Res. Grand Champion Steer: Abby Hill

3rd Overall Steer: Dawsyn Springman

Grand Champion County-Born Steer: Kelsey Morgan

Res. Grand Champion County-Born Steer: Adeline Horn

DAIRY: Dairy Grooming

Jaylynn Geise

Jorja Geise

DAIRY: Holstein Spring Heifer Calf

1st: Maggie Wicker

2nd: Ellie Johnson

DAIRY: Holstein Winter Heifer Calf

1st: Catherine Neuman

DAIRY: Holstein Fall Heifer Calf

1st: Trevor Linville

2nd: Jake Lilly

DAIRY: Holstein Summer Yearling Heifer

1st: Nicholas Neuman

DAIRY: Holstein Spring Yearling Heifer

1st: Jake Lilly

DAIRY: Holstein Winter Yearling Heifer

1st: Nicholas Neuman

DAIRY: Holstein Senior Yearling Heifer

1st: Ava Hass

DAIRY: Jersey Winter Heifer Calf

1st: Maggie Wicker

DAIRY Champions

Jr. Champion Holstein: Trevor Linville

Res. Jr. Champion Holstein: Nicholas Neuman (winter yearling)

Hon. Mention Jr. Holstein: Nicholas Neuman (summer yearling)

Jr. Champion Jersey: Maggie Wicker

Grand Champion Dairy Female: Trevor Linville

Res. Grand Champion Dairy Female: Nicholas Neuman

HORSE & PONY: Mare English Halter

1st: Ian Reed

HORSE & PONY: Mare Gaming Halter

1st: Olivia Yager

2nd: Elliett Gettinger

3rd: Audrey Gettinger

4th: Jorja Ellis

HORSE & PONY: Mare Western Halter

1st: Lila French

2nd: Olivia Yager

3rd: Jorja Ellis

4th: Ian Reed

HORSE & PONY: Gelding Gaming Halter

1st: Mekena Morgan

2nd: Corrin Reboulet

3rd: Lilli Rapp

4th: Abigale Clift

5th: Alexis Rapp

HORSE & PONY: Gelding Western Halter

1st: Emma Tressler

2nd: Ella Tressler

3rd: Lila French

HORSE & PONY Champions

Grand Champion English Halter: Ian Reed

Grand Champion Western Halter: Lila French

Res. Grand Champion Western Halter: Emma Tressler

GOATS: Commercial Does Class 1

1st, Champion: Morgan Hauger

2nd, Res. Champion: Maddie Hauger

3rd: Adeline Horn

4th: Hayden Roberts

GOATS: Commercial Does Class 2

1st: Adeline Horn

2nd: Jaylynn Geise

GOATS: Percentage Does Class 1

1st: Kaleb Amos

GOATS: Percentage Does Class 2

1st: Jorja Geise

2nd: Jaylynn Geise

GOATS: Percentage Does Class 3

1st, Champion: Adeline Horn

2nd, Res. Champion: Jeremiah Geise

GOATS: Full Blood Does Class 1

1st: Adeline Horn

GOATS: Full Blood Does Class 2

1st: Adeline Horn

2nd: Adeline Horn

3rd: Joleigh Geise

4th: Jorja Geise

GOATS: Full Blood Does Class 3

1st, Res. Champion: Adeline Horn

2nd: Joleigh Geise

GOATS: Full Blood Does Class 4

1st, Champion: Adeline Horn

GOATS: Doe Champions

Grand Champion Doe: Adeline Horn (Champion Full Blood)

Res. Grand Champion Doe: Adeline Horn (Res. Champion Full Blood)

GOATS: Saanen Intermediate Kids

1st: Jaylynn Geise

GOATS: Saanen Senior Kids

1st, Res. Jr. Champion: Adeline Horn

GOATS: Recorded Grade Dry Yearlings

1st, Jr. Champion: Jeremiah Geise

GOATS: Saanen Milking Does

1st, Sr. Champion: Jeremiah Geise

2nd, Res. Sr. Champion: Adeline Horn

GOATS: Dairy Doe Champions

Grand Champion Dairy Doe: Jeremiah Geise (sr. ch.)

Res. Grand Champion Dairy Doe: Jeremiah Geise (jr. ch.)

GOATS: Market Wethers

1st: Adeline Horn

2nd: Kelby Roberts

3rd: Hayden Roberts

4th: Elizabeth Amos

5th: Dylan Tellas

6th: Cassidy Tellas

GOATS: Market Does

1st: Jeremiah Geise

2nd: Zachary Amos

3rd: Althea Tellas

GOATS: Market Goat Champions

Grand Champion Market Goat, Grand Champion County-Born Market Goat: Adeline Horn

Res. Grand Champion Market Goat: Kelby Roberts

SHEEP: Dorset Ewe Lambs

1st, Champion: Adeline Horn

SHEEP: Dorset Advantage Ewe Lambs

1st, Champion: Adeline Horn

SHEEP: Hampshire Ewe Lambs

1st, Champion: Lux Gordon

SHEEP: Katahdin Ewe Lambs

1st, Champion: Ligon Smith

2nd, Res. Champion: Brielle Smith

SHEEP: Natural Color Ewe Lambs

1st, Champion: Jeremiah Geise

SHEEP: Texel Yearling Ewes

1st, Champion: Abigale Clift

SHEEP: Commercial Ewe Lambs

1st, Champion: Logan Tressler

2nd, Res. Champion: Hayden Roberts

3rd: Jenna Lawler

4th: Jeremiah Geise

5th: Jaylynn Geise

6th: Jorja Geise

7th: Jorja Geise

SHEEP: Commercial Yearling Ewes

1st: Jenna Lawler

SHEEP: Ewe Champions

Grand Champion Ewe: Logan Tressler

Res. Grand Champion Ewe: Lux Gordon

SHEEP: Hampshire Market Lambs

1st, Champion: Lux Gordon

2nd, Res. Champion: Kolten Lee

SHEEP: Katahdin Market Lambs

1st, Champion: Raelyn Smith

SHEEP: Natural Color Market Lambs

1st, Champion: Kelby Roberts

SHEEP: Southdown Market Lambs

1st, Champion: Rylie Ging

SHEEP: Whiteface Commercial Market Lambs

1st, Champion: Mekena Morgan

2nd, Res. Champion: Rylie Ging

SHEEP: Blackface Commercial Market Lambs

1st, Champion: Zach Tressler

2nd, Res. Champion: Kelby Roberts

3rd: Sophia Dora

4th: Joleigh Geise

5th: Sophia Dora

6th: Joleigh Geise

SHEEP: Market Lamb Champions

Grand Champion Market Lamb, Champion County-Born Market Lamb: Zach Tressler

Res. Grand Champion Market Lamb: Kelby Roberts (res. champion blackface cross market lamb)

Res. Champion County-Born Market Lamb: Lux Gordon

SWINE: Berkshire Gilts

1st, Champion: Courtney Jackman

2nd, Res. Champion: Maygan McCloud

3rd: Alexis Rapp

SWINE: Duroc Gilts

1st, Champion: Carson Ripberger

2nd, Res. Champion: Makenna Ripberger

3rd: Carson Ripberger

4th: Madison Hankins

5th: Kanyon Keith

6th: Kelsey Morgan

SWINE: Hereford Gilts

1st, Champion: Meghan Reed

2nd, Res. Champion: Kendra Buckley

SWINE: Poland China Gilts

1st, Champion: Meghan Reed

SWINE: Spot Gilts

1st, Champion: Ava Leising

SWINE: Yorkshire Gilts

1st, Champion: Trimm Anderson

2nd, Res. Champion: Abby Hedrick

3rd: Jade Edwards

4th: Trisha Morgan

SWINE: Crossbred Gilts Class 1

1st, Champion: Korbin Mastin

2nd, Res. Champion: Penelope Davis

3rd: Kolby Herbert

4th: Lilli Rapp

5th: Eliza Snow

6th: Nicholas Neuman

SWINE: Crossbred Gilts Class 2

1st: Josie Newhouse

2nd: Kendra Buckley

3rd: Josie Newhouse

4th: Savanah Snow

5th: Beau McCallister

6th: Elaine Angle

SWINE: Crossbred Gilts Class 3

1st: Mallory Angle

2nd: Emma Hedrick

3rd: Nicole Sammons

4th: Madison Hankins

5th: Annie Buzzard

6th: Benjamin Grote

SWINE: Gilt Champions

Grand Champion Gilt: Courtney Jackman

Res. Grand Champion Gilt: Meghan Reed (poland china)

3rd Overall Gilt: Meghan Reed (hereford)

SWINE: Berkshire Barrows Class 1

1st, Res. Champion: Kat Mastin

2nd: Eliza Snow

3rd: Savanah Snow

4th: Lincoln Peggs

SWINE: Berkshire Barrows Class 2

1st, Champion: Melaney Mahan

2nd: Audrey Waits

3rd: Carlie Kuhn

4th: Trimm Anderson

5th: Maygan McCloud

SWINE: Duroc Barrows Class 1

1st, Champion: Connor Hodson

2nd: Carly Buckley

3rd: Sophia Dora

4th: Claire Waits

5th: Lincoln Peggs

6th: Carson Ripberger

SWINE: Duroc Barrows Class 2

1st, Res. Champion: Brody Terrell

2nd: Brittney Mahan

3rd: Carson Ripberger

4th: Sarah Hurst

5th: Kanyon Keith

6th: Makenna Ripberger

SWINE: Hampshire Barrows

1st, Champion: Brody Terrell

SWINE: Hereford Barrows

1st, Champion: Audrey Waits

SWINE: Spot Barrows

1st, Champion: Trisha Morgan

2nd, Res. Champion: Madison Hankins

3rd: Sara Brumfield

4th: Zachary Amos

5th: Kaleb Amos

SWINE: Yorkshire Barrows

1st, Champion: Olivia Naylor

2nd, Res. Champion: Kaleb Amos

3rd: Zachary Amos

SWINE: Crossbred Barrows Class 1

1st, Champion: Courtney Jackman

2nd: Brody Terrell

3rd: Olivia Dora

4th: Morgan Daniels

5th: Kennedy Miller

6th: Drew Miller

SWINE: Crossbred Barrows Class 2

1st: Kelcie Wright

2nd: Lilli Rapp

3rd: Alexis Rapp

4th: Kolby Herbert

5th: Beau McCallister

6th: Gavin Sherwood

SWINE: Crossbred Barrows Class 3

1st, Res. Champion: Brody Terrell

2nd: Sophia Dora

3rd: Kelcie Wright

4th: Paul Hurst

5th: Kelsey Morgan

6th: Sara Brumfield

SWINE: Crossbred Barrows Class 4

1st: Audrey Waits

2nd: Claire Angle

3rd: Sarah Hurst

4th: Claire Waits

5th: Carlie Kuhn

6th: Audrey Angle

SWINE: Crossbred Barrows Class 5

1st: Olivia Naylor

2nd: Kylee Herbert

3rd: Mallory Angle

4th: Paul Hurst

5th: Sarah Hurst

SWINE: Crossbred Barrows Class 6

1st: Brittney Mahan

2nd: Lux Gordon

3rd: Claire Angle

4th: Olivia Naylor

5th: Annie Buzzard

6th: Audrey Angle

7th: Nicole Sammons

SWINE: Crossbred Barrows Class 7

1st: Neeko Hodson

2nd: Cora Owens

3rd: Melaney Mahan

4th: Kelsey Morgan

5th: Benjamin Grote

6th: Nicholas Neuman

7th: Brody Owens

SWINE: Barrow Champions

Grand Champion Barrow: Courtney Jackman

Res. Grand Champion Barrow: Connor Hodson

3rd Overall Barrow: Brody Terrell (res. ch. crossbred)

Recent Stories