Horse & Pony Shows
Western Show
Western Type Mare Under 50 – 56” All Ages Jr/Sr
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
2nd Haley Amick with Rose
3rd Ethan Macy with Swiss Miss
Western Type Mare Under 56” Champion
Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
Western Type Mare Under 56” Reserve Champion
Haley Amick with Rose
Western Type Mare Over 56” 4 – 10 yrs old
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
2nd Billie Jo Showecker with Foxy
Western Type Mare Over 56” 11 yrs & older
1st Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
2nd Audri Roberts with Charlie
3rd Ily Swan with Millie
4th Josie Morgan with Ella
Western Type Mare Over 56” Champion
Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
Western Type Mare Over 56” Reserve Champion
Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
Western Mare Halter Grand Champion: Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
Western Mare Halter Reserve Grand Champion: Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
Western Type Gelding Under 50” all ages
1st Charlie Campbell with Bentley
2nd Audri Roberts with Joe Dirt
3rd Ethan Macy with Hershey
Western Type Gelding Under 56” Champion
Charlie Campbell with Bentley
Western Type Gelding Under 56” Reserve Champion
Audri Roberts with Joe Dirt
Western Type Gelding Over 56” 2 – 3 yr olds
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Cross
Western Type Gelding Over 56” 4 – 10 yr olds
1st MiaRose Hess with Cooper
2nd Audri Roberts with Rocky
Western Type Gelding Over 56” 11 yrs and older
1st Haley Amick with Nelson
2nd Lillian James with Ollie
3rd Madi Amick with Choc
4th Audri Roberts with Boomer
5th Rebekah Cain with Jack
6th Reanna Hinshaw with Blue
Western Type Gelding Over 56” Champion
Haley Amick with Nelson
Western Type Gelding Over 56” Reserve Champion
MiaRose Hess with Cooper
Western Gelding Halter Grand Champion: Haley Amick with Nelson
Western Gelding Halter Reserve Grand Champion: MiaRose Hess with Cooper
Western Junior Showmanship at halter in the 3rd, 4th & 5th grade
1st Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
2nd Ily Swan with Millie
3rd Josie Morgan with Ella
Western Intermediate Showmanship at halter in the 6th, 7th & 8th grade
1st Lillian James with Ollie
2nd Madi Amick with Rose
3rd Reanna Hinshaw with Cross
4th Audri Roberts with Rocky
Western Senior Showmanship at halter in the 9th, 10th, 11th & 12th grade
1st Haley Amick with Nelson
2nd Billie Jo Showecker with Foxy
3rd MiaRose Hess with Cooper
4th Audri Roberts with Rocky
Western Advanced Showmanship at halter, previous year senior winners
1st Haley Amick with Nelson
2nd Brooklyn Henderson with Brandy
Pleasure Driving all ages all sizes
1st Charlie Campbell with Bentley
Junior Charity Walk Trot
1st Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
2nd Madi Amick with Choc
3rd Ily Swan with Millie
3rd Josie Morgan with Ella
Senior Charity Walk Trot
1st Haley Amick with Nelson
2nd Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
3rd Lillian James with Ollie
4th MiaRose Hess with Cooper
5th Reanna Hinshaw with Cross
6th Audri Roberts with Rocky
7th Rebekah Cain with Jack
Western Pleasure Beginning Rider all ages
1st Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
2nd Josie Morgan with Ella
Gaited Western Pleasure all sizes, all ages
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Maggie
Western Pleasure Over 56” 5 yrs and under Jr & Sr
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Cross
Western Pleasure Over 56” Senior 8th or 9th grade
1st MiaRose Hess with Cooper
2nd Lillian James with Ollie
3rd Reanna Hinshaw with Cross
4th Audri Roberts with Rocky
Western Pleasure Over 56” Senior 10th grade and above
1st Brooklyn Henderson
2nd Haley Amick with Nelson
3rd Rebekah Cain with Jack
Western Pleasure 56” & under Junior Division
1st Madi Amick with Rose
Western Pleasure over 56” 6th & 7th grade
1st Madi Amick with Choc
Ranch Pleasure all sizes Jr & Sr Exhibitors
1st Lillian James with Ollie
2nd MiaRose Hess with Cooper
3rd Brooklyn Henderson
4th Audri Roberts with Rocky
5th Madi Amick with Choc
Western Horsemanship Senior Exhibitor 10th grade & above
1st Haley Amick with Nelson
2nd Brooklyn Henderson
3rd Rebekah Cain with Jack
Western Horsemanship Senior Exhibitors 8th or 9th grade
1st MiaRose Hess with Cooper
2nd Audri Roberts with Rocky
Western Horsemanship Jr Exhibitors 6th or 7th grade
1st Madi Amick with Choc
Western Horsemanship Jr Exhibitors 3rd, 4th or 5th grade
1st Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
Junior Western Horsemanship Champion
Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
Junior Western Horsemanship Reserve Champion
Madi Amick with Choc
Senior Western Horsemanship Champion
Haley Amick with Nelson
Senior Western Horsemanship Reserve Champion
MiaRose Hess with Cooper
Western Horsemanship Grand Champion: Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
Western Horsemanship Reserve Grand Champion: Haley Amick with Nelson
Western Reining all sizes Jr & Sr Exhibitors
1st Madi Amick with Choc
2nd Lillian James with Ollie
3rd MiaRose Hess with Cooper
4th Rebekah Cain with Jack
Trail Class all sizes Senior Exhibitors
1st Audri Roberts with Rocky
2nd Haley Amick with Nelson
3rd MiaRose Hess with Cooper
Trail class all sizes Junior Exhibitors
1st Madi Amick with Choc
English Show
Hunter Type Gelding 56” & under all ages Jr & Sr
1st Charlie Campbell with Bentley
2nd Audri Roberts with Joe Dirt
3rd Ethan Macy with Hershey
Hunter Type Gelding under 56” Champion
Charlie Campbell with Bentley
Hunter Type Gelding under 56” Reserve Champion
Audri Roberts with Joe Dirt
Hunter Type Gelding Over 56” 5 – 10 yrs Jr & Sr
1st MiaRose Hess with Cooper
2nd Audri Roberts with Rocky
Hunter Type Gelding Over 56” 11 yrs & older Jr & Sr
1st Haley Amick with Nelson
2nd Lillian James
3rd Reanna Hinshaw with Blue
4th Audri Roberts with Boomer
Hunter Type Gelding over 56” Champion
MiaRose Hess with Cooper
Hunter Type Gelding over 56’ Reserve Champion
Haley Amick with Nelson
English Gelding Grand Champion: MiaRose Hess with Cooper
English Gelding Reserve Grand Champion: Haley Amick with Nelson
Hunter Type Mare 56” & under all ages Jr & Sr
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
2nd Ethan Macy with Swiss Miss
Hunter Type Mare under 56” Champion
Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
Hunter Type Mare under 56” Reserve Champion
Ethan Macy with Swiss Miss
Hunter Type Mare over 56” 5 – 10 yrs Jr & Sr
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
Hunter Type Mare over 56” 11 yrs & older Jr & Sr
1st Audri Roberts with Charlie
2nd Ily Swan with Millie
Saddle Type Mare all sizes, all ages, Jr & Sr
1st Josie Morgan with Ella
2nd Reanna Hinshaw with Maggie
Hunter Type Mare Over 56” Champion
Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
Hunter Type Mare Over 56” Reserve Champion
Josie Morgan with Ella
English Mare Grand Champion: Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
English Mare Reserve Grand Champion: Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
English Junior Showmanship in the 3rd, 4th & 5th grade
1st Ily Swan with Millie
2nd Josie Morgan with Ella
English Intermediate Showmanship in the 6th, 7th & 8th grade
1st Lillian James with Ollie
2nd Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
English Senior Showmanship in the 9th, 10th, 11th & 12th grade
1st Haley Amick with Nelson
2nd MiaRose Hess with Cooper
3rd Ethan Macy with Swiss Miss
English Advanced Showmanship, past year senior winners
1st Haley Amick with Nelson
2nd Brooklyn Henderson
English Charity Walk Trot all ages
1st MiaRose Hess with Cooper
Hunter Under Saddle 56” and under Jr Exhibitor
1st Madi Amick with Rose
Hunter Under Saddle over 56” 8th & 9th grade
1st MiaRose Hess with Cooper
2nd Lillian James with Ollie
3rd Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
Hunter Under Saddle over 56” 10th grade and above
1st Brooklyn Henderson
Hunt Seat Equitation on the flat 8th & 9th grade
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
2nd MiaRose Hess with Cooper
3rd Lillian James with Ollie
Hunt Seat Equitation on the flat 10th grade and above
1st Brooklyn Henderson
2nd Haley Amick with Nelson
Saddle Seat Equitation all sizes, all ages, Jr & Sr
1st Madi Amick with Choc
Junior English Equitation Champion
Madi Amick with Choc
Senior English Equitation Champion
Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
Senior English Equitation Reserve Champion
MiaRose Hess with Cooper
English Equitation Grand Champion: Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
English Equitation Reserve Grand Champion: MiaRose Hess with Cooper
Hunter Hack Jr & Sr Exhibitor all sizes
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
2nd Lillian James with Ollie
3rd Madi Amick with Rose
Hunt Seat Equitation over fences Jr Exhibitors
1st Madi Amick with Rose
Hunt Seat Equitation over fences Sr Exhibitors
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
2nd Lillian James with Ollie
Beginner Jumpers all sizes, all ages, Jr & Sr
1st Madi Amick with Rose
Jumpers all sizes, all ages, Jr & Sr
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
2nd Lillian James with Ollie
English Jumping Champion
Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
English Jumping Reserve Champion
Lillian James with Ollie
Senior Versatility
1st MiaRose Hess with Cooper, with Brooklyn Henderson & Charlie Campbell
2nd Haley Amick with Nelson, with Madi Amick
3rd Reanna Hinshaw with Geo, with Audri Roberts & Lillian James
Contesting
Pole Bending 56” & Under Senior
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
2nd Rebekah Cain with Jack
Pole Bending Over 56” Senior
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
2nd Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
3rd Kirsten Langley with Gabby
4th Audri Roberts with Rocky
5th MiaRose Hess with Cooper
6th Lola James with Here Comes the Boss
Pole Bending 56” & Under Junior
1st Madi Amick with Rose
Pole Bending Over 56” Junior
1st Madi Amick with Choc
2nd Wyatt Clark with Foxy
3rd Kenzi Bixler with Rosie
4th Josie Morgan with Ella
Pole Bending Leadline Mini
Miley Amick
Remy Shrum
Makayla James
Champion Pole Bending: Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
Reserve Champion Pole Bending: Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
Flag Race 56” & Under Senior
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
Flag Race Over 56” Senior
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
2nd Kirsten Langley with Gabby
3rd MiaRose Hess with Cooper
4th Lola James with Here Comes the Boss
Flag Race 56” & Under Junior
1st Madi Amick with Rose
Flag Race Over 56” Junior
1st Wyatt Clark with Foxy
2nd Josie Morgan with Ella
Flag Race Leadline Mini
Makayla James
Remy Shrum
Miley Amick
Champion Flag Race: Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
Reserve Champion Flag Race: Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
Barrel Race 56” & Under Senior
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
2nd Rebekah Cain with Jack
Barrel Race Over 56” Senior
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
2nd Lillian James with Ollie
3rd Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
4th Kirsten Langley with Gabby
5th Audri Roberts with Rocky
6th MiaRose Hess with Cooper
7th Lola James with Here Comes the Boss
Barrel Race 56” & Under Junior
1st Madi Amick with Rose
Barrel Race Over 56” Junior
1st Madi Amick with Choc
2nd Wyatt Clark with Foxy
Barrel Race Leadline Mini
Makayla James
Remy Shrum
Miley Amick
Champion Barrel Race: Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
Reserve Champion Barrel Race: Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
Keyhole Race 56” & Under Senior
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
Keyhole Race Over 56” Senior
1st Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
2nd Kirsten Langley with Gabby
3rd Brooklyn Henderson with Ellie
4th Audri Roberts with Rocky
5th MiaRose Hess with Cooper
Keyhole Race 56” & Under Junior
1st Madi Amick with Rose
Keyhole Race Over 56” Junior
1st Madi Amick with Choc
2nd Wyatt Clark With Foxy
3rd Josie Morgan with Ella
Keyhole Race Leadline Mini
Makayla James
Remy Shrum
Miley Amick
Champion Keyhole Race: Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane
Reserve Champion Keyhole Race: Reanna Hinshaw with Geo
Speed & Action 56” & Under Senior
1st Brooklyn Henderson with Hurricane