Jackson County

extension news notice

Purdue Extension: Expert Resources for COVID-19
Read More ››

2020 Virtual Fair Results

August 25, 2020
Clover

Welcome to the Results of the 2020 Jackson County Virtual Fair.  Subscribe to our You-tube Channel... Purdue Extension Jackson County

 

Please follow this link: https://bit.ly/JacksonCounty2020VirtualFair to see class placings and individual entries in each class. From this website you can see results for the whole fair (what has currently been released for public viewing). Check back Friday July 31st for all final results. You are able to search for a particular Division or exhibitor to see the exhibits and results. 

Results Monday 07/27/2020:

Results Tuesday 07/28/2020

Results Wednesday 07/29/2020

Results Thursday 07/30/2020

Results Friday 07/31/202

 AWARDS PROGRAM: https://bit.ly/2020AwardsProgram

We would like to say "Thank You" to all of our Winners Circle Donors!

 4-H Building Winners' Circle Donors 

SILVER ($250-$499)

Excel Manufacturing

Dr. Ron & Karen Harrison &

Family

Brent & Sandy Kilgas

SiteWorx Excavating, Chad & Kari Smith

WCT LLC

 BRONZE ($100-$249)

Dan and Pam Baker

Bill & Betty Baute

Jim Brackemyre

Michael & Ardith Fleetwood

Independent Land Surveying Inc

Longview Farm Kevin & Gail Imlay

State Bank of Medora

Trish & Matt Tangman

Wischmeier Family Farms, Inc. Curt & Mary Ellen Wischmeier

 GREEN ($10-$99)

Sally Acton

Robin B Carpenter

Cloverleaf 4-H Club

Country Friends Extension Homemakers

Country Lace Extension Homemakers

Crothersville Extension Homemakers

The Engraver of Seymour Inc.

F&F Tack, Feed, & Deli

Florence Farrier Services, LLC

Freetown Friends Extension Homemakers

Jackson Co. 4-H Junior Leaders

Carol Johnson

Just B U 4-H Club

Brian & Tracy Karnes

In Memory of Oval Lee & Nannie Mae Clark

Doris Kovener

Tracy & Carol Newberry

Greg and Alicia Reedy

Schroer Trucking Inc

Joy Soladine

Jared, Julie & Olivia Stahl

Wegan Wide Awake Extension Homemakers

Roger & Susan Wehmiller

 

4-H Animal Winners' Circle Donors

GOLD ($500-$999)

Kova Fertilizer Inc.

Schneider Plumbing Heating & Air

SILVER ($250-$499)

Mark Adams/Voss Funeral Service & Monuments

Spurs & Wheels Saddle Club

 BRONZE ($100-$249)

Marilyn Blish

Louis Fleetwood

Oscar and Leah Goecker

Independent Land Surveying Inc.

Jackson County 4-H Goat Club

Jackson County Co-op Credit Union

Max Klosterman Auctioneering

Lorenzo Bevers Braman & Connell

Joe & Rita Schepman

State Bank of Medora

Jim Stephenson

Wischmeier Family Farms, Inc. Curt & Mary Ellen Wischmeier

 GREEN ($10-99)

Sally Acton

In Memory of Oval Lee & Nannie Mae Clark

Cloverleaf 4-H Club

Craig Performance Horses, Inc

Crothersville Extension Homemakers

Phil & Diane Darlage

F&F Tack, Feed, & Deli

Florence Farrier Services, LLC

Jackson Co. 4-H Junior Leaders

Tani & Glenn Johnson

Just B U 4-H Club

Brian & Tracy Karnes

Doris Kovener

Tracy & Carol Newberry

Greg and Alicia Reedy

Sauers 4-H Club

Jared, Julie & Olivia Stahl

Mark, Kathy, Korey & Korben Thompson

Warren & Kim Underwood & Family

In Memory of Phil Walker- Glenna and Christopher Walker

2020 4H Livestock Alternative Auction Donors

Platinum ($1000.00 or more)

Aisin Chemical Indiana

All Star Paving Inc.

Azalia Elevator, Inc.

Beacon Credit Union

Biehle Electric Inc.

Blue & Co., LLC

Brownstown Veterinary Clinic

Hague & Zabel Funeral Home

Jackson County Animal Clinic

Jackson County Bank (JCB)

Jackson County Cattlemens Association

Jackson County Co-op Credit Union

Jackson County Fair Association

Jackson County Farm Bureau Incorporated

Jackson County Pork Producers

Jackson County REMC

Jacobi Sales Inc

Kokomo Grain Co

Lawyer Excavation Inc

Lorenzo Bevers Braman & Connell, Attorneys

Newkirk Crop Insurance

Royalty Companies of Indiana, Inc.

Rumpke

Schroer Trucking Inc

Seymour Precision Machining

Soils Plus LLC

Stahl Insurance

State Bank of Medora

The Peoples Bank

Winsupply Seymour IN Co.

 

 

 

Gold ($500.00 - $999.00)

50 West

Bundy Bros. & Sons, Inc.

Dave O-Mara Contractor, Inc

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 108

Hoosier Hosers

JCT Farms LLC

Milestone Contractors, L.P.

Showbound Express

The Larson Group

WCT LLC

 

 

Bronze ($100-$499)

First Financial Bank

Jeff & Paula Hackman

Max Klosterman Auctioneering

Mensendiek Auction Service

Everett and Linda Newkirk

Anthony Rust, Marcia Monroe, Ethan Rust, Chris Rust

Spurgeon Funeral Home, Inc.

Gary Thompson – State Farm

Uhl Truck Sales

Wischmeier Family Farms, Inc

Curt & Mary Ellen Wischmeier

 

Green ($10-99)

Marcia J. Monroe, O.D., Inc

Mark & Sara Prince

Stuckwisch Heating & Air

Related Files

Recent Stories