Hamilton County

student gardner workforce

Bringing job training to Indiana producers
Read More ››

4-H Leaders and Volunteers

January 10, 2019
volunteers

2019 Hamilton County 4-H Clubs & 4-H Leaders

 

ADAMS TOWNSHIP

(1) SHERIDAN AG
Becky Clayton                  317-607-1874
Carol Miller                      317-625-3196
Kayla Tobias                    317-379-2853
Brenda Waitt                   317-441-9433    

CLAY TOWNSHIP

(2) CARMEL COLLEENS AND GENTS
Jody Bruns       317-848-5925 
Kevin Kiser       317-873-0696

(3) CARMEL 4-C’s
Donna Jones            317-846-5698
Lisa & Tom Mills       317-815-0317
Lucinda Belt            317-705-0941
Betty Estridge         317-846-2281
Amber Blakley         317-850-1200

(4) CARMEL 4-STAR 4-H’ers
Cathi Wahnsiedler    317-849-7851
Kayte Gerth             317-752-1350

(5) FOR-EVER 4-H’ers
Susan Young       317-344-2023
 

(6)  H4
Amy Crispin              317-313-2462
Julie Cabral               317-373-1506
Christy Denault         317-417-6322

(7)  CARMEL EXPLORERS 4-H CLUB
Bryan Vackar             317-753-8611
Michelle Vackar          317-753-4941
 

DELAWARE, FALL CREEK AND  WAYNE TOWNSHIP

(8)  CLOVER KIDS
Tricia Schreck       317-432-0238
Caryn Terry       terryc@wws.k12.in.us
Jamie Baber         317-441-5238
Maria Layman       317-439-8031

(9)  FISHERS SHOWSTOPPERS
Lisa Swain            317-503-7149

(10)  FRIENDS FOREVER
Amy Canaday         317-319-9541
Kim Macky             317-529-3839
Jenny Rumple         317-670-4202
Tammy Delgado      619-888-7617
Rosalie Alvey          317-698-2446

(11)  JOLLY ROGERS
Angela Orton         317-828-0543  
Nancy Bixler          317-919-8540
Lynn Murphy          317-450-2895
Elizabeth Morse      317-340-8531

(12)  MUDSOCKERS
Valorie Gelwicks    317-594-8834
Beth Michaels       317-773-8187
Kelly Michaels       317-508-9993

(13)  PROGRESSIVE FARMERS
Kathy Young         765-534-5112

(14)  SOUTHEASTERN 4-H’ERS
Holly Lawson Garber       317-989-3270

JACKSON TOWNSHIP

(15)  HUSKY 4-H’ERS
Lisa Rose               317-691-3236
Cheri Hartwick       317-696-4385
Julie Leonard         317-984-9390
Angela Ward          317-432-5151
Shannon Mann      317-727-0346

(16)  JACKSON HOTSHOTS
Chelle & Erich Hasler       317-439-2839
Nicole Hendrickson          765-810-4768 

NOBLESVILLE TOWNSHIP

(17)  FOREST HILL
Kendall Gatewood       317-674-6525
Chelse Gatewood        317-626-7998

(18)  HEARTLAND 4-H’ERS
Lee Ann Lockwood     765-292-2067
Donna Gibson            317-488-7019

(19)  NOBLESVILLE H AND H
Jackie Morgan      317-370-6642
Beth Moody          317-224-8331
Kara Moody          317-437-1155    

(20)  STRINGTOWN PIKERS
Sara Schaefer       317-372-2594
Jennifer Huff         317-371-6061

(21)  WINNERS UNLIMITED
Heather Bennett    317-410-2227     

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

(22)  Shamrock Shakers
Jill Graber              317-374-1639                           
Joyce Stewart        317-896-5650

(23)  WESTFIELD CITY SLICKERS
Evelyn Burton        317-519-5788

(24)  WESTFIELD CLOVERLEAVES
Cheryl Armstrong    317-752-4715
Becky Harvey          317-410-3182   
Leigh Ann Kinney     317-432-8664   

(25)  WESTFIELD WHIZ KIDS
Margo Hoaglan       317-697-5575
Sarah Buckner       317-379-2812

WHITE RIVER TOWNSHIP

(26)  NEW HEIGHTS
Suzy McMahon          317-773-3006 
Angie McNew            317-626-8270

(27)  WALNUT LASSIES AND LADDIES
Amy Jackson             765-623-5873
Deanna Teal              317-509-9137

(28)  WHITE RIVER BLUE RIBBON
Nikki Williams            317-984-3716
Missi Piel                   317-431-8881

 

COUNTY WIDE CLUBS

FOUR-LEAF CLOVER CLOGGERS (Clogging Club)
Amanda Morrow       317-341-2679
Cathy Ridings           317-727-2259
Eric Morrow              317-796-7454

GIDDY-UP GANG (Horse and Pony Club)
Dawn Crane              317-445-4030
MaryAnne Standeford 317-416-8523
Amy Landis               317-435-6227
Susan Byer               317-374-5799

HAMILTON COUNTY JUNIOR SHEEP ASSOCIATION
Susan Wertz             317-691-7876

HAREY HOPPERS (Rabbit Club)
Jerry Urbanus       317-508-9183
Jeff Harpham        317-691-4490
Sabine Urbanus     317-508-3317
Todd VonBlon        317-625-2464
Dustin Newman     317-627-1382
Bailee Williams      317-502-6841

LLAMA TREKKERS (Llama Club)
Marilyn Nenni        317-418-2258
Lisa Sims              317-501-3932

Lucky Robots
Shawn Canaday     317-319-8949
Jan Pickett             317-408-1807                                   
Adam Rohn            317-774-0989
Sally Kauffman       317-579-6391
Chris Kauffman       317-579-6391

SHOOTING SPORTS CLUB
Brandon Adomatis                   317-506-8867 (Coordinator & Hunter Ed)
Mark Rhinebarger (Archery)     317-420-1435    
Kent Lancaster (Muzzleloading) 317-696-4365
Kevin Flook (Pistol)                  317-517-0419
Shawn Canaday (Rifle)             317-319-8949
Dennis Reynolds (Shotgun)       317-752-4586        

STERLING SPURS GANG (Horse and Pony Club)
Kim Shields                317-260-6744

 

MINI 4-H

MINI 4-H (Arts & Crafts, Bugs, Collections, Foods, Sewing, Space & Trees)
Erin Allen                 317-727-8343

MINI CLOGGING
Amanda Morrow       317-341-2679

MINI HORSE & PONY
Heather Lawson      317-450-9472

 

PROJECT RESOURCE CONTACTS

ACHIEVEMENT RESUME
Cathi Wahnsiedler  317-849-7851

AEROSPACE
Mary Ann Keiner    317-727-1927
Elvina Beals           317-502-3503

ARTS & CRAFTS
Cindy Ogle            317-435-3340
Emily Kuhn           317-691-3708
Vivian Summeier (Ceramics) 317-773-4176
Nikki Boram (Fine Arts) 317-716-4858
Robby Bray (Models) 317-292-2044

BEEF
Kayla Tobias        317-379-2853
Kelsie Waitt         317-997-5523

BEEF BARBECUE
Krissi Purpura     765-602-0736
Adam Hilton       317-410-7397
Gail Slaton         317-902-5552
Tracy Pielemeier               317-847-4872
Colleen Adcock                 317-727-0730 

BICYCLE
Steve Summeier              317-845-5227

BUCKET CALF
Amy Jackson                  765-623-5873

CAKE DECORATING
Tonya Cassell                 317-385-6019

CATS
Jenny Rumple                317-670-4202

CHICKEN BARBECUE
Beth Murphy                  317-564-4692

CHILD DEVELOPMENT
Natalie Watson               317-264-9534

CLOGGING
Amanda Morrow             317-341-2679

COLLECTIONS
Lee Ann Lockwood         765-292-2067

COMPUTER
Andrew Schmidt            317-774-4286

CONSTRUCTION SETS
Robby Bray                    317-292-2044

CONSUMER CLOTHING
Mary Beth Riley              317-509-4555

CREATIVE WRITING
Tyson McFall                  317-373-1541

CROPS
George Kakasuleff          317-410-6252 

DAIRY
Amy Jackson                  765-623-5873

DAIRY GOATS
Laura Phillips                 317-902-3245

DEMONSTRATION
Phil Anderson                317-294-277

DOG OBEDIENCE
Lynda Arbuckle             317-773-5758
Dawn Moos                  317-213-8515
Beth Lawler                 765-552-8097
John Garzon                317-577-1615
April Clark                   317-727-5419
Allison Moos                317-432-4391
Tracy Pielemeier          317-847-4872
Elvina Beals                317-502-3503
Emily Kerns                 317-877-1557
Char Rutar                  765-534-3002
Brian Alvey                 317-645-5534
Kaitlyn Alvey               317-657-5437  
Edith (Dee) Hayes       317-379-1566

ELECTRIC
Carol Schmidt            317-773-6850
Tom Mills                   317-815-0317 

ENTOMOLOGY
Nicole Hendrickson    765-810-4768

FASHION REVUE
Natalie Mathiebe       317-294-3277

FLORICULTURE
Billie Hittle                317-513-7264

FOODS

FOOD PRESERVATION

FORESTRY
Holly Faust               317-776-8412

GARDEN
Jennifer Hensley       317-403-5425 

GENEALOGY
Lisa Burris               317-258-9171

GEOLOGY
Holly Faust             317-776-8412

GIFT WRAPPING
Betty Estridge         317-846-2281
Chelsea Hanni         317-489-1824
Erin Moorhous         317-690-5465

HEALTH
Beth Delph             317-383-1176

HOME ENVIRONMENT
Gerrian deJong         317-514-8511

HORSE & PONY
Bruce Stewart          317-402-6539

JUNIORS LEADERS
Kathleen Bohde        317-776-0854
Lisa Hanni                317-776-0854

LLAMA 
Marilyn Nenni           317-418-2258 

MEAT GOATS
Sarah Reel                317-654-7127

MICROWAVE
Evelyn Burton            317-519-5788
Caryn Terry               terryc@wws.k12.in.us

MODEL (1/16th Scale) TRACTOR PULL
Rodney Rulon           317-694-6741 

PEOPLE IN MY WORLD
Erin Vollmer              317-345-0106

PHOTOGRAPHY
Kelly Michaels           317-508-9993

POCKET PETS
Kay Dugger              317-696-4473

POULTRY
Julie Hoffmeister       317-529-2237
Tony Charlton           317-508-7529

PUBLIC SPEAKING
Phil Anderson           317-294-2775

PYGMY GOATS
Tammy & Phil Swackhamer  317-502-2173

RABBITS
Jerry Urbanus       317-508-9183

RECYCLING

 

SCRAPBOOK ALBUM
Rosanna Kreider       317-629-6546

SEWING
Liz Trinkle                 317-374-4534

SHEEP 
Chad Hartwick           765-623-2722

SHOOTING SPORTS
Brandon Adomatis     317-506-8867

SMALL ENGINES
Jason Reynolds         317-645-6655

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION
Mark McCauley         317-773-2181

SPORTFISHING

 

STRAWBERRY
Elizabeth Morse       317-340-8531

SWINE
Bob Huber              317-439-4507                  

TRACTOR
Jason Reynolds       317-645-6655

TRAVELOGUE
Debbie Wesley        317-319-7665

VETERINARY SCIENCE
Kyle Schmidt          317-773-6850

WEATHER

 

WILDFLOWERS
Kathryn Mascaro      317-849-2521

WILDLIFE
Holly Faust              317-776-8412

WOODWORKING
Ben Davis               317-250-8522

 

 

Recent Stories