Dubois County

A test image

Dubois County 4-H Clubs

April 10, 2018

4-H CLUBS AND LEADERS BY SCHOOL

4-H Members may join ANY club and do NOT have to join clubs based on their residences or schools.  If you join a county club you may also join another club if you choose to, but you are not required to.

If you would like to talk to a leader, please call us at 812-482-1782 to get a phone number.

 

County Clubs

Dubois County 4-H Country Cloggers – Eva Drew

Hoppers (4-H Rabbit Club) – Rennie and Pam Wagner or Addison Harper

4-H Junior Leaders (Leadership Club, grades 7-12) – Vicki Summerlot, Samantha Boeglin, Luke Hoffman

Paws & Pals (Dog Club) – Ruth Bush, Tarry Kerkhoff & Jeff Kerkhoff

4-H Shooting Sports - Jared Beck   Shooting Sports Club Website

Wranglers (4-H Horse & Pony) - Rhonda Helming or Laura Whitsitt     Wranglers Club Website

Robotics & Innovation 4-H Club- Marti Mauntel or Sheila Hurst 

Home School Club

Little Life and Life Explorers - Jennifer Erwin

 

Southwest Dubois County School Corporation (Holland)

Dutch Workers – Chad Sickbert or Erin Meyer

St. Henry Saints – Laura Sherman or Susan Wagner

Blue Ribbon - Rose Hopf

 

Southwest Dubois County School Corporation (Huntingburg)

Blue Ribbon - Rose Hopf

The Clover Conspirators - Judy Jochem-Nino

 

Southeast Dubois County School Corporation (Ferdinand)

Crusaders- Albert and Tammy Haug

Country Stars- David Rogier or Joanie Metz

Country Guys & Gals - Darla Laake or Tonja Blackgrove

Rangers- Darlene Boeglin, Shirley Demuth or Valerie Hassfurther

Little Rangers, (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Darlene Boeglin, Christa Widolff or Valerie Hassfurther

 

Southeast Dubois County School Corporation (Pine Ridge)

Talent Seekers – Rhonda and Gary Knust

Little Seekers, (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) – Lisa Knust or Krista Recker

Busy Bees - Theresa Gutgsell or Annette Applegate

Gavel - Jack Welp or Brian Betz

The Explorers (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Amy Mitchell & Kristy Welp

 

Northeast Dubois County School Corporation (Celestine)

Celestine All Stars – Tina Freyberger or Danielle Schnell

Leaders of Tomorrow - Lisa Verkamp or Susan Hoffman

The Explorers (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Amy Mitchell & Kristy Welp

 

Northeast Dubois County School Corporation (Dubois)

Happy Go Lucky - Melinda Beyke or Marla Wineinger

Ramblers - Steve Sander

The Explorers (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Amy Mitchell & Kristy Welp

 

Holy Trinity Central Campus (Precious Blood Campus)

Lucky Shamrocks – Jennifer Kluemper or Audrey Fischer

 

Holy Trinity East Campus (Holy Family Campus)

Holy Family Young Hopefuls –Vicki Summerlot, Tara Wessel, Suzanne Knies or Patty Hochgesang

 

Greater Jasper Consolidated Schools (Tenth Street)

Lucky Shamrocks - Jennifer Kluemper or Audrey Fischer

 

Greater Jasper Consolidated Schools (Ireland Elementary)

Young Achievers (Boone Twp.) – Christine Eck

Fighting Irish – Bonnie Bowlin or Scott Reckelhoff

Lucky Irish - Jackie Scherle or Holly Reckelhoff

Wee Irish (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Bridgett Linette

Blue Ribbon - Rose Hopf

  

Recent Stories