4-H Grows Here
4-H Grows Here

4-H Newsletters at the bottom of the page.

The Club Leaders and Project Superintendents are a vital group of Volunteers who can be a great help to you during your 4-H tenure.

4-H Club Leaders can answer any questions specific to the club.

4-H Superintendents work to assist and coordinate the activities for the projects.
These great volunteers are available to answer your questions related to your 4-H projects.

If you have any questions about your projects please contact the Superintendents listed below or call 762-3231.

Achievement Record     Jean Akers               765-762-3231

Aerospace                     Terry Laffoon           765-585-4138

Arts & Crafts                 Becky  Lindley          765-586-5274

Beef                              Doyle Allison             765-585-5672
                                      PJ Garriott                765-585-2886

Cake Decorating          Faith Maroska           765-918-6306

Cat                                Tracy Sudlow            765-762-6212

Child Development      Kaletra Dispennett    765-585-5744

Consumer Clothing      Lindsey Bahrns        765-299-5222 
                                     Kayla Serie              765-585-1467

Dog                             Janet Kutsenkow        765-585-7686
                                    Allyson Fisher           765-299-2030

Do Your Own thing      Sharon Hutchison      765-585-2496

Electric                        Kathie Porter            217-304-4335

Entomology                 Kent Walters            765-585-5189

Floriculture                  Krissy Ehler              765-337-2709

Foods                          Nancy Dillworth         765-762-6589
                                    Layna Cottingham     765-762-3231

Forestry                       Twila Haddock           765-762-2884

Garden                        Dann Keiser               765-366-7010

Genealogy                  Extension Office         765-762-3231

Goat                            Darlene Van Pelt        217-495-1242

Grains & Hay               Kelly Pearson            765-762-3231

Horse & Pony              Josh Waling               765-714-6726

Llama                          Robin Sturgeon         765-572-1184

Mini                             Barbara Richardson   765-385-5195

Personality                 Lynn Keiser                765-366-7063

Photography              Theresa Coyner         765-427-7814
Laura Smiley             765-418-0883

Poultry                        Dan Crosby               765-761-8163

Rabbit                         Mike Shireley             765-376-1783

Scrapbooking             Tina Million                 765-586-8415

Sewing                        Lori Collins                404-933-3041

Sheep                          Rich Hansen             765-586-6484

Shooting Sports         Steve Childress         765-491-7397
Travis Frodge            765-299-4648

Swine                         Kurt  Hartman            765-585-2476
Robert Warrick           765-762-8141

Veterinary Science    Sharon  Hutchison     765-585-2496

Wildlife                      Twila Haddock            765-762-2884

Woodworking             Ben Dispennett          765-404-7479