2014 4-H Clubs & Leaders

2014 4-H Clubs & Leaders


Jackson Township:

Jackson Crew

(Jackson Community Center)

 Lynette Keen

572-2509

 

Lauramie Township:

Live Wires

(Stockwell Methodist Church)

Kathy Haugen ♣          Tammy Sipple

237-2454 (h)              491-9212 (h)

448-8909 (w)              sippw5@wigi.us

 

Growing 4-H’ers

(Cole Elementary School)

Melissa Gulick Melissa Johnson Emily Gulick

474-6163          523-3581 (h)        474-6163

491-3993 (c)     449-5081 (w)

magulick@frontier.com Melissa Gilick

 

Willing Workers

(Member Homes)

 Kathy Monjon Erin Verhey

 586-6235           418-5104

 

Perry Township:

Perry Wildcats

(Fairview Community Center – 200 N and 900 E)

 Mike & Heather Dunk  ♣  Stephanie Adams

589-9135                       491-3528

perrywildcats4-h@sbcglobal.net

 

Randolph Township:

Renegades

(Romney Methodist Church)

 Bill Kitterman

538-3940

 

Sheffield Township:

Better 4-Ever

(Dayton Elementary School)

Jay & Tamara House

tamarahouse1@hotmail.com

296-2221

 

All 4 Fun

(Dayton Elementary School)

 Jill Riemenschneider  ♣  Jane Coleman  ♣  Deanna Padgett  ♣  Dawn Minns

296-9045                      296-3061            296-4891               296-9572

 

Shelby Township:

Prizewinners

(Otterbein Elementary School)

Bob & Jan McTaggart

583-0232 (h)

 

Tippecanoe Township:

Cairo Kids

(Battle Ground Elementary)

 Stephanie Guinn

497-2819 (h)

490-4463 (c)

guinnfamily@frontier.com

 

Country Chaos

(Burnett Creek Elementary School)

 Catherine Staszewski  ♣  Chris Voorhees

464-2896 (h)                  497-5665 (h)

586-0092 (c)                  wdvcrv@frontier.ncom  

jcstasz@gmail.com

 

Union Township:

Union Champs

(Shadeland Annex – SR 25)

 Robin Vandewalle

538-3259

 

Wabash Township:

Junior Farmers

(Covenant Church)

♣ Angie Cook   ♣    Dennis Synesael

583-0219              463-4648

 

Washington Township:

Go Getters

(Heritage United Methodist Church)

Brandi Miller   ♣   Laura Smith

427-0718           714-8429

                          dandlsmith@comcast.net

 

Wayne Township:

Nifty Farmers

(West Point Fire Station)

Sha Meihls     ♣           Jane Sandefur

491-2581                   404-5938

          meihls5@yahoo.com

 

Wea Township:

Blue Ribbons

(Wea Recreation Center)

 Jane Reichart   ♣   Cindy DeGolyer   ♣   Sally Carlson

538-3467              426-3814                426-8899

 

Lucky H’ers

(Earhart Elementary School)

♣ Paige Logan   ♣   Kelsey Logan    Megan Perry

427-2827              427-6625         464-2834

       

          Rough Riders

          (Tippecanoe Co. Extension Office)

          Cindy Bull

          418-1342

 

Lafayette Clubs:

Heart & Hands

(First Assembly of God, Fellowship Hall- 108 Beck Lane)

 Jennifer Stanfield Shelby Swanson-Cox

426-5992 474-3869

www.HeartAndHandsClub.blogspot.com

Jennifer.Stanfield@gmail.com

 

Southside Clovers

(Fairgrounds)

Lois Campbell                           

463-9621                               

LMCampbell2001@yahoo.com    

Teri Gillman

474-3014

calico03@comcast.net

 

Tippecanoe Tigers

(TBA)

♣ April Gilman

420-9811 – h

714-7306 - c

 

Tippe Town & Country

(Lafayette Christian School)

♣ Amy & Greg Willoughby

538-3239

glw.amw@tds.net

 

Highland

(Tippecanoe Co. Extension Office)

♣ Lynne Fox

296-2247

 

West Lafayette Clubs:

West Side Achievers

(Cumberland Elementary School)

Rita Thacker ♣                              Jennifer Collicott ♣                 Jennifer Gray

447-6647                                     463-0050                              463-7029

purduethacker@yahoo.com

 

Sunshiners

(Upper Room Christian Fellowship)

 Deb Catron ♣        Patty LaPack

743-8999              449-2389

 

Other Clubs:

Horse & Pony

(Fairgrounds)

www.tchorseandpony.com

 Shea Zurfas ♣                                       Tara Goss

532-9512                                              404-0669

shea.zurfas@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Educational Store