Owen County

extension news notice

Purdue Extension: Expert Resources for COVID-19
Read More ››

2020 Fair Results - Consumer Clothing, Foods, Food Pres, Sew For Fun, Table Pres, Woodworking

October 16, 2020

Exhibit Hall – Projects Judged Sunday, July 12, 2020

 

 

Consumer Clothing

 

Grand Champion- Emma Hale

Reserve Grand Champion- Bre Davis

 

Intermediate Champion, Honor & State Fair – Emma Hale

Advanced Champion & State Fair- Bre Davis

Blue - Mya Myers

 

 

Food - Preserved

 

Level D Champion, Honor & State Fair- Cody Morris

Level D Reserve Champion & Honor- Allison Staples

 

 

Food

 

Grand Champion- Emily Wright

Reserve Grand Champion- Allison Staples

 

Level A Champion & State Fair-Shelby Ranard (3)

 

Level B- Champion & State Fair- Hannah Bixler (5)

 

Level C Champion & State Fair- Cale Nickless (7-9)

Level C Champion & State Fair-Shaydon Stickels (7-9)

Lebel C Reserve Champion- Addison Koontz (7-9)

 

Level D Champion & State Fair- Emily Wright (10-12)

Level D Reserve Champion- Allison Staples (10-12)

 

Honor- Shelby Ranard, Hannah Bixler, Cale Nickless, Allison Staples, Emily Wright

 

State Fair-Madeline Hauser

 

Blue-Kaylynn Stickels, Braddock Nickless, Ethan Wright, Ethan Macy, Kinleigh Salyers, Cody Morris, Addison Koontz, Shaydon Stickels, Shelby Ranard, Madeline Hauser

 

Red- Alex Freeman, MiaRose Hess, Kenadee Koontz

 

 

 

Sew for Fun

 

Grand Champion- Danielle Freeman

Reserve Grand Champion- Haylen Smeltzer

 

Beginner Champion - Haylen Smeltzer

Beginner Reserve Champion - Isabella May

 

Intermediate Champion – Brooklyn Smeltzer

Intermediate Reserve Champion- MiaRose Hess

 

Advanced Champion- Danielle Freeman

Advanced Reserve Champion- Levi Keller

 

Honor- Isabella May, Haylen Smeltzer, Mia Rose Hess, Brooklyn Smeltzer, Danielle Freeman

 

Blue-Hannah Bixler, Alex Freeman, Brinden Smeltzer, Levi Keller, Isabella May, Hayden Smeltzer, MiaRose Hess, Brooklyn Smeltzer, Danielle Freeman, Levi Keller

 

 

Table Presentation

 

Grand Champion- Rain Newman

 

Woodworking

 

Grand Champion- Blake Ison

Reserve Grand Champion- Corey Branigan

 

Level A Champion & State Fair-Alex Freeman

Level A Reserve Champion- Maxim Hamm

Level B- Champion & State Fair- Joseph Jewell

Level B Champion & State Fair- Elliott Page

 

Level C Champion & State Fair-Corey Branigan

Lebel C Reserve Champion- Austin Jewell

 

Level D Champion & State Fair- Blake Ison

Level D Reserve Champion - Norah Beeman

 

Honor- Alex Freeman, Joseph Jewell, Corey Branigan, Sabrina Freeman, Layla Hamm, Austin Jewell, Norah Beeman, Danielle Freeman, Blake Ison

 

Blue- Maxim Hamm, Elliott Page, Alex Freeman, Joseph Jewell, Corey Branigan, Sabrina Freeman, Layla Hamm, Austin Jewell, Norah Beeman, Danielle Freeman, Blake Ison

Recent Stories