Hamilton County

extension news notice

Purdue Extension: Expert Resources for COVID-19
Read More ››

4-H Leaders and Volunteers

December 8, 2020
volunteers

2021 Hamilton County 4-H Clubs & 4-H Leaders

 

ADAMS TOWNSHIP

(1) SHERIDAN AG
Brenda Waitt                 317-441-9433    
Carol Miller                    317-625-3196
Becky Clayton                317-607-1874
Kayla Tobias                  317-379-2853             

CLAY TOWNSHIP

(2) CARMEL COLLEENS AND GENTS
Kevin Kiser                     317-966-6195
Bob Finkbeiner               317-250-6992
Kristi Graham                 317-441-8191

(3) CARMEL 4-C’s
Donna Jones                   317-846-5698
Lisa Mills                         317-908-6362
Tom Mills                        317-281-6614
Lucinda Belt                    317-646-3830
Betty Estridge                 317-846-2281
Amber Blakley                317-850-1200

(4) CARMEL 4-STAR 4-H’ers
Cathi Wahnsiedler           317-849-7851
Lucy Wahnsiedler            317-550-9440

(5) CARMEL H4
Amy Crispin                     317-313-2462
Julie Cabral                      317-373-1506
Christy Denault                317-417-6322

(6) CARMEL EXPLORERS
Bryan Vackar                   317-753-8611
Michelle Vackar                317-753-4941

(7) FOR-EVER 4-H
Susan Young                   317-344-2023
Jeff Scott                        317-350-8945

DELAWARE, FALL CREEK AND WAYNE TOWNSHIP

(8) CLOVER KIDS
Tricia Schreck                 317-432-0238
Caryn Terry                    terryc@wws.k12.in.us
Susie Strange                 317-502-5227
Jamie Baber                   317-441-5238
Maria Layman                317-439-8031
Olivia Terry                    octerry@iu.edu  

(9) FISHERS SHOWSTOPPERS
Katie Lichtenberger           219-510-7304
Holly Catron                     812-343-8554   
Colleen Dekker                 317-989-7011
Dana Harness                  317-908-2828

(10)  FRIENDS FOREVER
Kim Macky                       317-529-3839
Jenny Rumple                   317-670-4202
Tammy Delgado                619-888-7617
Rosalie Alvey                    317-698-2446

(11) JOLLY ROGERS
Lynn Murphy                    317-450-2895
Elizabeth Morse                317-469-6505

(12) MUDSOCKERS
Lori Fox                           317-523-5111    

(13) PROGRESSIVE FARMERS
Deb Loller 317-796-2348 

(14) SOUTHEASTERN 4-H’ERS
Holly Lawson Garber         317-379-3703

JACKSON TOWNSHIP 

(15) HUSKY 4-H’ERS
Angela Ward                   317-432-5151       
Cheri Hartwick                317-696-4385
Shannon Mann                317-727-0346

(16) JACKSON HOTSHOTS
Michelle Hasler                317-294-1420
Erich Hasler                    317-439-2839
Nicole Hendrickson          765-810-4768

NOBLESVILLE TOWNSHIP

(17) FOREST HILL
Jaime Whitlock                317-514-3146  

(18) HEARTLAND 4-H’ERS
Lee Ann Lockwood           765-292-2067
Donna Gibson                  317-488-7019
Courtney Lockwood          317-956-0559

(19) NOBLESVILLE H & H
Beth Moody                    317-224-8331
Sarina Gounaris              812-374-3223
Kristin Moody                  317-625-6607    

(20) STRINGTOWN PIKERS
Jennifer Chance              317-371-6061
Sara Schaefer                 317-372-2594
Caryn Murdock                317-690-7316

(21) WINNERS UNLIMITED
Heather Bennett              317-410-2227     

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

(22) SHAMROCK SHAKERS
Jill Graber                         317-374-1639                           

(23) WESTFIELD CITY SLICKERS
Evelyn Burton                   317-519-5788

(24) WESTFIELD CLOVERLEAVES
Cheryl Armstrong              317-752-4715
Becky Harvey                    317-410-3182       
Leigh Ann Kinney               317-432-8664
Caroline Armstrong            317-670-9010     

(25) WESTFIELD WHIZ KIDS
Margo Hoaglan                  317-697-5575
Sarah Buckner                  317-379-2812

WHITE RIVER TOWNSHIP

(26) NEW HEIGHTS
Suzy McMahon                  317-459-7359 
Angie McNew                    317-626-8270 

(27) WALNUT LASSIES AND LADDIES
Amy Jackson Cowan          765-623-5873

(28) WHITE RIVER BLUE RIBBON
Nikki Williams                    317-984-3716
Missi Piel                           317-431-8881

COUNTY PROJECT CLUBS

DOG OBEDIENCE
Lynda Arbuckle                  317-773-5758
Dawn Moos                        317-213-8515
Beth Lawler                       765-374-8070
John Garzon                      317-760-7866
Allison Moos-Gause            317-432-4391
Emily Atwell                      317-366-9300
Charlene Rutar                  317-989-3120
Kaitlyn Alvey                     317-657-5437  
Dee Hayes                        317-379-1566
Ali Hayes                          317-379-1557
Lucy Wahnsiedler               317-550-9440
Elvina Beals                       317-502-3503

FOUR-LEAF CLOVER CLOGGERS (Clogging Club)
Amanda Morrow                317-341-2679
Cathy Ridings                    317-727-2259
Eric Morrow                       317-796-7454

GIDDY-UP GANG (Horse and Pony Club)
Dawn Crane                       317-445-4030
Amy Landis                        317-435-6227
Susan Byer                        317-374-5799

HAMILTON COUNTY JUNIOR SHEEP ASSOCIATION
Susan Wertz                      317-691-7876

HAREY HOPPERS (Rabbit Club)
Jerry Urbanus                    317-508-9183
Jeff Harpham                     317-691-4490
Sabine Whitmer                 317-508-3317
Todd VonBlon                     317-625-2469
Dustin Newman                  317-627-1382
Liz Newman                       317-902-1855
Tom Koch                           317-439-4344
Desna Aspy                        317-727-7828
Jaime Shamo                     480-250-5958

LLAMA TREKKERS (Llama Club)
Marilyn Nenni                    317-418-2258
Lisa Sims                          317-501-3932

LUCKY ROBOTS
Shawn Canaday                 317-319-8949
Jan Pickett                         317-408-1807                                   
Adam Rohn                        317-774-0989
Sally Kaufman                    317-579-6391
Chris Kaufman                    317-426-1010
Caleb Higginbotham            317-674-3591

SHOOTING SPORTS CLUB
Brandon Adomatis                317-506-8867
       (Coordinator & Hunter Ed)
Mark Rhinebarger (Archery)    317-420-1435    
Kent Lancaster (Muzzleloading)317-696-4365
Robert Lambert (Pistol)           317-716-8175
Shawn Canaday (Rifle)            317-319-8949
Dennis Reynolds (Shotgun)     317-752-4586      

STERLING SPURS GANG (Horse and Pony Club)
Kimberly Shields                    317-260-6744

 

MINI 4-H

HAMILTON COUNTY MINI 4-H (Arts & Crafts, Bugs, Collections, Foods, Sewing, Space & Trees)

MINI CLOGGING
     Amanda Morrow      317-341-2679

MINI HORSE & PONY
     Heather Lawson      317-450-9472

MINI LLAMA & ALPACA
     Amy Underhill         317-496-4108

 

PROJECT RESOURCE CONTACTS

ACHIEVEMENT RESUME
Cathi Wahnsiedler 317-849-7851
Lucy Wahnsiedler  317-550-9440 

AEROSPACE
Elvina Beals         317-502-3503
Darryl Beals         317-606-0012

ARTS & CRAFTS
Cindy Ogle                            317-435-3340
Emily Kuhn                           317-691-3708
Vivian Summeier (Ceramics)  317-773-4176
Nikki Boram (Fine Arts)         317-716-4858
Sabrina Boram (Fine Arts)      317-771-2441
Robert Bray (Models)             317-292-2044

BEEF
Kayla Tobias          317-379-2853
Kelsie McFauls       317-997-5523 

BEEF BARBECUE
Kristine Purpura     765-602-0736
Adam Hilton           317-410-7397

BEEKEEPING
Colleen Adcock        317-727-0730
Terry Adcock           317-727-8742

BICYCLE
Steve Summeier      317-845-5227

BUCKET CALF
Amy Jackson Cowan 765-623-5873

CAKE DECORATING
Tonya Cassell           317-385-6019

CATS
Jenny Rumple          317-670-4202

CHICKEN BARBECUE
Beth Murphy           317-564-4692

CHILD DEVELOPMENT

 

CLOGGING
Amanda Morrow      317-341-2679

COLLECTIONS
Lee Ann Lockwood   765-292-2067

COMPUTER
Andrew Schmidt       317-774-4286

CONSTRUCTION SETS
Robert Bray              317-292-2044

CONSUMER CLOTHING
Alex French               317-691-1963

CREATIVE WRITING
Tyson McFall-Wankat  317-373-1541

CROPS
George Kakasuleff      317-410-6252

DAIRY
Amy Jackson Cowan    765-623-5873

DAIRY GOATS
Kimberly Nunley          317-902-6941
Laura Phillips               317-902-3245

DEMONSTRATION
Phil Anderson              317-294-2775

DOG OBEDIENCE
Lynda Arbuckle            317-773-5758
Dawn Moos                  317-213-8515

ELECTRIC
Carol Schmidt              317-773-6850
Tom Mills                     317-281-6614

ENTOMOLOGY
Nicole Hendrickson       765-810-4768

FASHION REVUE
Amber Blakley              317-850-1200

FLORICULTURE
Billie Jo Hittle               317-513-7264

FOOD PREPARATION
Cheryl Armstrong           317-752-4715

FOOD PRESERVATION
Lyneen Burrow              317-697-6336

FORESTRY
Holly Faust                   317-776-8412

GARDEN
Jennifer Hensley            317-403-5425

GENEALOGY
Lisa Burris                    317-258-9171

GEOLOGY
Holly Faust                   317-776-8412

GIFT WRAP
Betty Estridge               317-846-2281
Chelsea Hanni               317-489-1824
Erin Moorhous               317-690-5465

HEALTH

HOME ENVIRONMENT
Gerrian deJong              317-514-8511

HORSE & PONY
Bruce Stewart                317-402-6539

JUNIORS LEADERS
Kathleen Bohde              317-776-0854
Lisa Hanni                      317-776-0854

LLAMA 
Marilyn Nenni                 317-418-2258

MEAT GOATS
Sarah Reel                     317-654-7127

MICROWAVE
Evelyn Burton                317-519-5788
Caryn Terry         terryc@wws.k12.in.us
Olivia Terry                   octerry@iu.edu

MODEL (1/16th Scale) TRACTOR PULL
Rodney & Tasha Rulon      317-694-6741

PEOPLE IN MY WORLD
Erin de la Rosa                 317-345-0106

PHOTOGRAPHY
Kelly Michaels                  317-508-9993

POCKET PETS
Kay Dugger                     317-696-4473

POULTRY
Julie Hoffmeister              317-529-2237
Tony Charlton                  317-922-5098

PUBLIC SPEAKING
Phil Anderson                   317-294-2775

PYGMY GOATS
Brittany Swackhamer        765-412-1781
Kevin Happel                    317-847-6881

RABBITS
Jerry Urbanus                   317-508-9183

RECYCLING
Vivian Summeier               317-773-4176
Cynthia Rivers                   765-524-6759

SCRAPBOOK ALBUM
Angela Gafford Asmus       317-617-0310

SEWING
Liz Trinkle                         317-374-4534
Carol Turner                      812-298-4108

SHEEP
Chad Hartwick                   765-623-2722  

SHOOTING SPORTS
Brandon Adomatis              317-506-8867

SMALL ENGINES
Jason Reynolds                   317-645-6655

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION
Mark McCauley                   317-773-2181 

SPORTFISHING
Terry Adcock                       317-727-8742

STRAWBERRY
Elizabeth Morse                   317-469-6505

SWINE
John Higginbotham              317-501-4362                 

TRACTOR Maintenance
Jason Reynolds                    317-645-6655

TRAVELOGUE
Alison Druckemiller              321-229-5255

VETERINARY SCIENCE
Kyle Schmidt                       317-645-6275

WEATHER

WILDFLOWERS
Kathryn Mascaro                  317-849-2521

WILDLIFE
Holly Faust                          317-776-8412

WOODWORKING
Ben Davis                            317-250-8522

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recent Stories